Home > Research > Marketing > Prizes
View graph of relations
  1. Visiting Lecturer

    Piacentini, Maria (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Appointment

  2. Top Performer Award

    Runyan, Rodney (Recipient), 10/2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Third year academic prize for best undergraduate performance in Psychology

    Freund, James (Recipient), 1/06/1987

    Prize: Other distinction

  4. Student Feedback Award

    Rindt, Jekaterina (Recipient), 5/06/2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Staff Awards: Highly Commended (Teaching)

    Cronin, James (Recipient), 9/11/2022

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Second year academic prize for best undergraduate performance in Psychology

    Freund, James (Recipient), 1/06/1986

    Prize: Other distinction

  7. Postgraduate Teaching/Supervision Award

    Hogg, Margaret (Recipient), 06/2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Management Practices Fellow

    Mason, Katy (Recipient), 1/09/2009

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  9. LUMS Deans Awards: Teacher of the Year

    Cronin, James (Recipient), 30/04/2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Dean's Award 2021

    Rindt, Jekaterina (Recipient), 1/07/2021

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. British Academy of Management Education Practice Award 2022 - Highly Commended

    Liu, Rebecca (Recipient), 1/09/2022

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. British Academy of Management Education Practice Award 2022 - Highly Commended

    James, Sophie (Recipient), 1/09/2022

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Best Qualitative Paper Award

    Tarim, Emre (Recipient), 13/06/2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Best Poster Presentation Award, UKES2018

    Jalili Tanha, Thomas (Recipient), 21/03/2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Best Poster Award

    Pradhan, Anuja (Recipient), 12/07/2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Best Paper Award

    Mason, Katy (Recipient), 5/09/2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Best Paper Award

    Mason, Katy (Recipient), 5/09/2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Best Paper Award

    Mason, Katy (Recipient), 07/2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Best Paper Award

    Mason, Katy (Recipient), 07/2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Best Developmental Paper Award, BAM2017

    Jalili Tanha, Thomas (Recipient), 7/09/2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Best Developmental Paper

    Liu, Rebecca (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Best Competitive Paper Award

    Cronin, James (Recipient) & Hopkinson, Gillian (Recipient), 6/07/2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Associate Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    Jalili Tanha, Thomas (Recipient), 18/07/2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  24. AcSS Fellow

    Mason, Katy (Recipient), 1/06/2017

    Prize: Other distinction

Back to top