« Simple search
Reset
Akurugoda Gamage, Kelum (Recipient), 2014
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
Arellanes, Damian (Recipient), 22/11/2022
Prize: Election to learned society
Ma, Xiandong (Recipient), 2012
Zanardi, Maurizio (Recipient), 2016
Angelov, Plamen (Recipient), 1/01/2016
Angelov, Plamen (Recipient), 28/05/2015
Cheneler, David (Recipient), 27/02/2019
Hardy, John (Recipient), 1/04/2018
Pashkin, Yuri (Recipient), 2014
Ma, Xiandong (Recipient), 14/05/2019
Cooper, Cary (Recipient), 2012
Prize: Appointment
Kolassa, Stephan (Recipient), 28/06/2023
Tsionas, Mike (Recipient), 15/11/2017
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
Taylor, Jane (Recipient), 2014
Hardy, John (Recipient), 12/12/2023
Letchford, Adam (Recipient), 2009
Wilson, Kenneth (Recipient), 1986
Slade, Eleanor (Recipient), 2014
Germond, Basil (Recipient), 2010
Barber, Sarah (Recipient), 1997
Madden, Deborah (Recipient), 2022
Heathwaite, Louise (Recipient), 2023
Barber, Sarah (Recipient), 2002
Rennie, Allan (Recipient), 12/05/2021
Prize: Other distinction
Heathwaite, Louise (Recipient), 2016
Heathwaite, Louise (Recipient), 2009
Taylor, Jane (Recipient), 04/2012
Urbaniak, Mick (Recipient), 2019
Hewitt, Nick (Recipient), 1/01/2002
Heathwaite, Louise (Recipient), 3/03/2015
Ashworth, Jenn (Recipient), 06/2018
Wilson, Kenneth (Recipient), 2010
Brown, David (Recipient), 23/09/1998
Prize: National/international honour
McDonough, Katherine (Recipient), 24/07/2023
Cooper, Cary (Recipient), 1982
Forde, Brian (Recipient), 2011
Hyde, Jenni (Recipient), 6/07/2018
Navaie, Keivan (Recipient), 2017
Unerman, Jeffrey (Recipient), 02/2018
Maher, Barbara (Recipient), 1/09/2020
Williams, Richard (Recipient), 19/03/2014
Sarkar, Bihani (Recipient), 2023
Williams, Bryan (Recipient), 2018
Salifu, Yakubu (Recipient), 14/06/2023
Rennie, Allan (Recipient), 2011
Saha, Basu (Recipient), 2015
Saha, Basu (Recipient), 2016
Saha, Basu (Recipient), 2017
Saha, Basu (Recipient), 2019
Friesl, Martin (Recipient), 14/09/2010
Yildirim, Gokhan (Recipient), 2010
Saha, Basu (Recipient), 2011
Lee, Bo Yeun (Recipient), 29/10/2019
Durante, Ruben (Recipient), 2018
Whiteman, Gail (Recipient), 2011
Gutsche Jr, Robert (Recipient), 2020
Lamb, Rob (Recipient), 15/05/2012
Ghorbankarimi, Maryam (Recipient), 3/07/2021
Brigham, Martin (Recipient), 2019
Brigham, Martin (Recipient), 2015
McGowan, Ellen (Recipient), 15/07/2011
Tyson, Shelly (Recipient), 2005
Prize: Honorary degree
Migali, Giuseppe (Recipient), 13/06/2010
Dawson, Richard (Recipient), 2006
Li, Ganlin (Recipient), Ge, Bingbing (Recipient) & Dou, Junsheng (Recipient), 11/2023
Spooner, Catherine (Recipient), 2023
Tadmor, Naomi (Recipient), 2017
Kotlar, Josip (Recipient), 2014
Kotlar, Josip (Recipient), 2015
Asif, Amna (Recipient), 1/03/2022
Sobral, David (Recipient), 1/06/2018
Angelov, Plamen (Recipient), 2011
Binley, Andrew (Recipient), 2012
Edmonds, Fiona (Recipient), 1/06/2022
Woodhead, Christopher (Recipient), 20/12/2016
Woodhead, Christopher (Recipient), 18/12/2015
Wilkes, Ian (Recipient), 1/08/2014
Karadag Akkaya, Didar (Recipient), 1/04/2022
Devereaux, Emile (Recipient), 1/02/2009
Sahin, Samet (Recipient), 2021
Morrison, Nathaniel (Recipient), 2/07/2020
Williams, Richard (Recipient), 03/2023
Ahmed, Mukarrum (Recipient), 2011
Devereaux, Emile (Recipient), 20/03/2008
Young, Robert (Recipient), 1/10/2012
Rai, Takayuki (Recipient), 1980
Escamilla Molgora, Juan Manuel (Recipient), 2016
Zambelli, Elena (Recipient), 2022
Plumb, Poppy (Recipient), 2021
Sayer, Derek (Recipient), 2014
Heritage, Frazer (Recipient), 2018
Watson, George (Recipient), 2021
Oliver, Catherine (Recipient), 2021
Negm, Ahmed (Recipient), 1/07/2020
McKee, Tina (Recipient), 2019
McKee, Tina (Recipient), 2018
Gellersen, Hans (Recipient), 2015
Gellersen, Hans (Recipient), 2014
Back to top