Home > Research > Prizes
  1. Access to higher education

    Ellen McGowan (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Other distinction

  2. ACM Distinguished Speaker

    Cheverst, Keith (Recipient), 1/09/2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  3. AcSS Fellow

    Mason, Katy (Recipient), 1/06/2017

    Prize: Other distinction

  4. Adam Smith Research Foundation (ASRF) Seedcorn Fund

    Zhang, Haina (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Advanced Institute of Management Ghoshal Fellow

    Balogun, Julia (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  6. Advanced Institute of Management Mid-Career Fellowship in Innovation

    Chiasson, Mike (Recipient), 1/01/2006

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  7. AFA 2018 Doctoral Student Travel Grant

    Yan, Jiali (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. AFA 2018 Doctoral Student Travel Grant

    Shi, Rui (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. AHRC North West Consortium Doctoral Training Partnership

    Jones, Bethany (Recipient), 1/09/2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. AHRC Studentship

    White, Rachel (Recipient), 1/10/2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. AHRC Studentship

    King, Molly (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Alexander von Humboldt Foundation Postdoctoral Fellowship

    Hardy, John (Recipient), 1/03/2008

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  13. Alexander von Humboldt Research Fellow

    Fulop, Erika (Recipient), 1/11/2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  14. Allan Lloyd Smith Memorial Prize (monograph)

    Spooner, Catherine (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. ALT 2013 E.M. Gold Award

    Khaleghi, Azadeh (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. ALT-Epigeum Award for Most Effective Use of Video

    McDowell, James (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: National/international honour

  17. Appointment as External Examiner

    Germond, Basil (Recipient), 1/10/2015

    Prize: Appointment

  18. Arp Foundation Fellowship

    Grass, Delphine (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  19. ASME AVTT'2010 International Conference Best Paper Award

    Cao, Dongpu (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Assessment Research Award

    Rossi, Olena (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Assessment Research Award 2017

    Villa Larenas, Salome (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...42 Next

Back to top