Home > Research > Activities
16876 - 16900 out of 21,579Page size: 25
  1. Membership of network
  2. Community Animation and Social Innovation Centre (External organisation)

    Matthew Johnson (Member)

    2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  3. Department for Business, Enterprise and Regulatory Reform’s (BERR) (External organisation)

    Paul Sparrow (Chair)

    20092010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  4. Department for Business, Enterprise and Regulatory Reform’s (BERR) (External organisation)

    Paul Sparrow (Member)

    20092010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  5. DFG German Research Foundation (External organisation)

    Patricia Prieto-Blanco (Chair)

    20192023

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  6. Diveristy in Medicine and Health (External organisation)

    Brigit McWade (Member)

    2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  7. Donor Research Network (External organisation)

    Laura Machin (Member)

    2021 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  8. EGOS (External organisation)

    Alan Gilchrist (Chair)

    20132018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  9. European Huntington's Disease Network (External organisation)

    Fiona Eccles (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  10. FASS Health Hub (Organisational unit)

    Thomas Peck (Member)

    1/01/2022 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  11. Feminist Studies Association (UK and Ireland) (External organisation)

    Laura Clancy (Chair) & Sara De Benedictis (Chair)

    20192021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  12. H-Net (External organisation)

    Nick Dunn (Contributor)

    20/12/2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  13. Innovation Caucus (External organisation)

    Lara Pecis (Chair)

    20192021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  14. International Night Studies Network (External organisation)

    Nick Dunn (Member)

    26/11/2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  15. International Space Science Institute (External organisation)

    Martin Archer (Organiser), Katariina Nykyri (Organiser), Maria Walach (Member), Bo Li (Member), Valery M. Nakariakov (Member), Tom Elsden (Member), Vyacheslav Pilipenko (Member), Ferdinand Plaschke (Member), Xueling Shi (Member), Kareem Sorathia (Member), Zhonghua Yao (Member), Rachel Rice (Member), Frances Staples (Member), Kevin Blasl (Member), Megan Gillies (Member), Hartinger Mike (Member), Simone Di Matteo (Member) & Yu-Lun Liou (Member)

    02/2023 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  16. Medical Schools Council Gateway and Foundation Leads meeting (External organisation)

    Brigit McWade (Member)

    20192022

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  17. MIST Awards Taskforce (External organisation)

    Maria Walach (Chair), Jasmine K. Sandhu (Member), I. J. Rae (Member), Mathew J. Owens (Member), Andy Smith (Member) & Sarah Bentley (Member)

    2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  18. National Medical Schools Widening Participation Forum (External organisation)

    Brigit McWade (Member)

    2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  19. NHS B&T Organ Donation & Transplant Research Network (External organisation)

    Laura Machin (Member)

    2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  20. NMAHP Research Forum Lancashire and South Cumbria ICB (External organisation)

    Lisa Ashmore (Member)

    09/2022 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  21. OYA Opportunities (External organisation)

    Oltjona Totoni (Chair)

    2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  22. Parkinson's UK Excellence Network (External organisation)

    Fiona Eccles (Member)

    2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  23. Pentland Centre (Organisational unit)

    Matteo Saltalippi (Chair)

    22/09/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  24. Pentland Centre (Organisational unit)

    Mahmoud Gad (Member)

    27/01/2022

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

Back to top