Home > Research > DSI - Foundations > Activities
View graph of relations

DSI - Foundations

  1. 2016
  2. Cassini MAPS Workshop

    Chris Arridge (Participant)

    11/12/2016

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  3. First International School on Heterogeneous Computing Infrastructure

    Roger William Lewis Jones (Keynote/plenary speaker)

    9/12/2016

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  4. Bit representations of mixed-integer quadratic programs

    Adam Letchford (Speaker)

    6/12/2016

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  5. PIT Talk: "Towards Human-Centered Data in Urban Spaces"

    Steven Houben (Speaker)

    28/11/2016

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  6. ACM ISS 2016

    Steven Houben (Participant)

    6/11/20169/11/2016

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  7. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    11/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  8. International Symposium on Intelligent Data Analysis

    Nicos Pavlidis (Member of programme committee)

    13/10/201615/10/2016

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  9. Twelfth USA/Europe ATM R&D Seminar (Event)

    Guglielmo Lulli (Member)

    10/201605/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  10. LHC Days in Split

    Roger William Lewis Jones (Keynote/plenary speaker)

    24/09/2016

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  11. International Symposium on Combinatorial Optimisation

    Adam Letchford (Keynote/plenary speaker)

    3/09/2016

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  12. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    C. James Taylor (Member)

    09/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  13. QCD@LHC 2016

    Roger William Lewis Jones (Invited speaker)

    25/08/2016

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  14. EURO XXVIII

    Burak Boyaci (Speaker)

    5/07/2016

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  15. LiveLabs, Singapore Management University

    Mateusz Mikusz (Visiting researcher)

    1/07/201631/10/2016

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  16. SESAR Innovation Days 2016 (Event)

    Guglielmo Lulli (Member)

    07/201611/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  17. IIF Workshop on Supply Chain Forecasting for Operations

    Ivan Svetunkov (Participant)

    29/06/2016

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  18. ISF 2016 International Symposium on Forecasting

    Ivan Svetunkov (Participant)

    22/06/2016

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  19. AGU Chapman Conference

    Chris Arridge (Participant)

    24/05/2016

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  20. International Symposium on Combinatorial Optimization

    Adam Letchford (Keynote/plenary speaker)

    18/05/2016

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  21. IET Present Around the World (PATW) Competition, Lancashire and Cumbria Network (Event)

    Xiandong Ma (Chair)

    12/05/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  22. Glasgow Caledonian University (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    27/04/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  23. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    C. James Taylor (Member)

    03/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  24. IEEE GLOBECOM 2016 (Event)

    Scott Piao (Member)

    03/201612/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  25. 95th Annual Meeting of Transportation Research Board

    Burak Boyaci (Speaker)

    10/01/201614/01/2016

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

Previous 1...3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ...14 Next

Back to top