« Simple search
Reset
Cefn Hoile (Organiser)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
Neil Boynton (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Steven Young (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Carolyn Downs (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Graham Smith (Participant)
Jenny Roberts (Participant)
Pete Thomas (Participant)
Sven Crone (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Orestis Troumpounis (Speaker)
Brian Baker (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Robert Simmons (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Vasso Ioannidou (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Gokhan Yildirim (Participant)
Sven Crone (Participant)
Laura Machin (Organiser)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Orestis Troumpounis (Participant)
Margaret Hogg (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Stephen Taylor (Chair)
Vivien Urquhart (Speaker)
Robert Simmons (Speaker)
Colin Green (Speaker)
Jacqueline Jackson (Participant)
Sonali Sen Gupta (Participant)
Kristrun Gunnarsdottir (Organiser)
Matthew Johnson (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Monika Buscher (Speaker)
Sam Clark (Organiser)
Federica Formato (Speaker)
Imogen Tyler (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Nicos Pavlidis (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Arron Rumsey (Speaker)
Iain Bertram (Invited speaker)
Carly Stevens (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Christos Stavrou (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Corinna Peniston-Bird (Participant)
Zhan Gao (Peer reviewer)
Robert Geyer (Speaker)
Stein W. Wallace (Speaker)
Alina Spiru (Speaker)
Zhan Gao (Speaker)
Xiandong Ma (Chair)
Daniel Prince (Invited speaker)
Karen Broadhurst (Organiser)
Wendy Beekes (Speaker)
Cary Cooper (Speaker)
Bogdan Costea (Organiser)
Elena Semino (Invited speaker)
Stein W. Wallace (Member of programme committee)
Richard Eglese (Member of programme committee)
Burak Boyaci (Speaker)
Michael West (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Scott Piao (Member of programme committee)
Niall Hayes (Chair)
Neil Boynton (Speaker)
Michael West (Invited speaker)
Sam Clark (Speaker)
Monika Buscher (Participant)
Mohamed Ghaly (Speaker)
Stephen Pumfrey (Speaker)
Alexander Belton (Invited speaker)
Deborah Mawer (Speaker)
Patrick Rebuschat (Active Contributor)
Claire Hardaker (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Christian Stadler (Speaker)
Justin Chircop (Speaker)
Hiroko Kawanami (Speaker)
Stephen Pumfrey (Lecturer)
Bruce Bennett (Speaker)
Julia Gillen (Organiser)
Paul Trowler (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Chuckie Palmer-Patel (Speaker)
Mohamed Ghaly (Participant)
Richard Xiao (Speaker)
Imogen Tyler (Invited speaker)
Konstantinos Zografos (Member of Panel)
Kathryn Yusoff (Organiser)
Johann Unger (Editor)
Back to top