Home > Research > Activities
16801 - 16825 out of 21,669Page size: 25
  1. Membership of committee
  2. UCMMT2014 (Event)

    Claudio Paoloni (Member)

    2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  3. UK Board of Shariah Councils Board Meeting (Event)

    Amin Al-Astewani (Speaker)

    11/02/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  4. UK Environmental Mutagenicity Society (External organisation)

    Frank Martin (Member)

    12/2011 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  5. UK Government (External organisation)

    Jim Wild (Member)

    17/07/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  6. UK Government (External organisation)

    Rob Lamb (Member)

    2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  7. UK High Performance Computing Strategy Committee (External organisation)

    Robert Fildes (Member)

    20002010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  8. UK Literacy Association (External organisation)

    Julia Gillen (Member)

    01/2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  9. UK Society for Biomaterials (External organisation)

    John Hardy (Member)

    1/07/2022 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  10. UK Space Agency (External organisation)

    Farideh Honary (Member)

    1/04/20151/04/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  11. UKA Dance (External organisation)

    Chris Marlow (Examiner)

    1/09/20001/01/2022

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  12. UKCGE (External organisation)

    Geraint Johnes (Chair)

    1/01/2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  13. UKIERI (External organisation)

    John Hardy (Reviewer )

    26/01/2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  14. UKRI - NERC (External organisation)

    Peter Wynn (Member)

    20192023

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  15. UKRI (External organisation)

    Roger Pickup (Member)

    1/01/2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  16. UKRI Biotechnology and Biological Sciences Research Council (BBSRC) (External organisation)

    Elizabete Carmo-Silva (Member)

    2022 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  17. UKRI Talent Peer Review College (External organisation)

    Jan Grabowski (Reviewer )

    1/03/2023 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  18. UNECE (External organisation)

    Oliver Wild (Member)

    2005 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  19. UNECE (External organisation)

    Oliver Wild (Contributor)

    20152016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  20. UNEP Stockholm Convention on POPs (External organisation)

    Crispin Halsall (Member)

    2009

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  21. UNESCO WSIS+10 Review Meeting (Event)

    Don Passey (Speaker)

    25/02/201327/02/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  22. United States - Israel Binational Science Foundation (External organisation)

    John Hardy (Reviewer )

    23/01/2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Back to top