Home > Research > Activities
17026 - 17050 out of 21,793Page size: 25
  1. Membership of network
  2. International Night Studies Network (External organisation)

    Nick Dunn (Member)

    26/11/2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  3. International Society of Photosynthesis Research (External organisation)

    Elizabete Carmo-Silva (Member)

    2004 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  4. International Space Science Institute (External organisation)

    Martin Archer (Organiser), Katariina Nykyri (Organiser), Maria Walach (Member), Bo Li (Member), Valery M. Nakariakov (Member), Tom Elsden (Member), Vyacheslav Pilipenko (Member), Ferdinand Plaschke (Member), Xueling Shi (Member), Kareem Sorathia (Member), Zhonghua Yao (Member), Rachel Rice (Member), Frances Staples (Member), Kevin Blasl (Member), Megan Gillies (Member), Hartinger Mike (Member), Simone Di Matteo (Member) & Yu-Lun Liou (Member)

    02/2023 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  5. Medical Schools Council Gateway and Foundation Leads meeting (External organisation)

    Brigit McWade (Member)

    20192022

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  6. MIST Awards Taskforce (External organisation)

    Maria Walach (Chair), Jasmine K. Sandhu (Member), I. J. Rae (Member), Mathew J. Owens (Member), Andy Smith (Member) & Sarah Bentley (Member)

    2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  7. National Medical Schools Widening Participation Forum (External organisation)

    Brigit McWade (Member)

    2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  8. National Mouse Genetic Network (External organisation)

    Alexandre Benedetto (Advisor)

    2022 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  9. NHS B&T Organ Donation & Transplant Research Network (External organisation)

    Laura Machin (Member)

    2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  10. NMAHP Research Forum Lancashire and South Cumbria ICB (External organisation)

    Lisa Ashmore (Member)

    09/2022 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  11. OYA Opportunities (External organisation)

    Oltjona Totoni (Chair)

    2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  12. Parkinson's UK Excellence Network (External organisation)

    Fiona Eccles (Member)

    2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  13. Pentland Centre (Organisational unit)

    Matteo Saltalippi (Chair)

    22/09/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  14. Pentland Centre (Organisational unit)

    Mahmoud Gad (Member)

    27/01/2022

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  15. Policy and Governance (Organisational unit)

    Juan Montalvan Lume (Member)

    2023

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  16. Population-Environment Research Network (PERN) (External organisation)

    Mohammad Mahbubur Rahman (Chair)

    2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  17. Prosper PI network steering group (External organisation)

    Elizabete Carmo-Silva (Member)

    2021 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  18. RAISE: Researching, Advancing & Inspiring Student Engagement (External organisation)

    Matthew Johnson (Member)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  19. ROCHE Portugal (External organisation)

    Ceu Mateus (Chair)

    2023 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  20. Royal Society for Encouragement of Arts, Manufactures and Commerce (External organisation)

    Richard Williams (Member)

    23/04/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  21. Society for Experimental Biology (External organisation)

    Elizabete Carmo-Silva (Member)

    2004 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  22. Society for Social Studies of Science (External organisation)

    Brigit McWade (Chair)

    2021 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  23. Solar Wind Magnetosphere Ionosphere Link Explorer (SMILE) Space Mission (External organisation)

    Maria Walach (Member)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  24. Soundscapes in the Early Modern World (External organisation)

    Jenni Hyde (Member)

    2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

Back to top