Home > Research > Economics > Prizes
View graph of relations
  1. The Energy Journal’s Campbell Watkins Best Paper Award for 2020

    De Silva, Dakshina (Recipient), Schiller, Anita (Recipient) & Robert McComb (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy (HEA)

    Maurizio Zanardi (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  3. Deans Award for Leadership

    Maurizio Zanardi (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Finalist of the 2018 Vanguardia de La Ciencia Scientific Prize

    Durante, Ruben (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Australian Research Council Grant

    Morley, James (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Australian Research Council Grant

    Morley, James (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Australian Research Council Grant

    Morley, James (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Australian Research Council Grant

    Morley, James (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Associate Fellow of the HEA

    Ghalayini, Aya (Recipient), 20/01/2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  10. Best Graduate Teaching Assistant

    Ghalayini, Aya (Recipient), 31/05/2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. LUMS Scholarship

    Ghalayini, Aya (Recipient), 1/10/2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Pass with Distinction in MSc Money, Banking and Finance

    Luo, Sherry (Recipient), 30/09/2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. National Scholarship of People's Republic of China

    Luo, Sherry (Recipient), 30/09/2013

    Prize: National/international honour

  14. Economics Department Scholarship

    Luo, Sherry (Recipient), 1/10/2018

    Prize: Other distinction

  15. Fellow of the Journal of Applied Econometrics

    Tsionas, Mike (Recipient), 15/11/2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Best referee for European Journal of Operational Research

    Tsionas, Mike (Recipient), 15/09/2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Best Referee for 2016

    Tsionas, Mike (Recipient), 5/12/2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Journal of Econometrics Fellow

    Tsionas, Mike (Recipient), 15/11/2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Fellow of Advance HE

    Maystadt, Jean-Francois (Recipient), 17/07/2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  20. Bank of England One Bank Research Competition winner

    Tayler, William (Recipient), 12/2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Winner of One Bank Research Competition, Bank of England

    Zilberman, Roy (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Radical Futures in Social Science - ESRC Grant - GBP 10000

    Migali, Giuseppe (Recipient), 02/2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  23. Research Fellowship in Economics of Education

    Iraci Capuccinello, Rossella (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  24. 5th International Workshop on Applied Economics of Education - Grant EUR 20,000

    Migali, Giuseppe (Recipient), 22/06/2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. 4th International Workshop on Applied Economics of Education - Grant EUR 20,000

    Migali, Giuseppe (Recipient), 23/06/2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. 3rd International Workshop on Applied Economics of Education - Grant EUR 20,000

    Migali, Giuseppe (Recipient), 17/06/2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. 2nd International Workshop on Applied Economics of Education - Grant EUR 20,000.

    Migali, Giuseppe (Recipient), 19/06/2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. First International Workshop on Applied Economics of Education - Grant EUR 20,000.

    Migali, Giuseppe (Recipient), 13/06/2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. LUMS Pump-priming, Lancaster University - Award: GBP 5000

    Migali, Giuseppe (Recipient), 1/05/2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Royal Economic Society Special Project Grant

    Sen Gupta, Sonali (Recipient), 11/2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Royal Economic Society Grant

    Sen Gupta, Sonali (Recipient), 10/2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. National Teaching Fellowship

    Johnes, Jill (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  33. Sir Alex Cairncross Prize

    Soo, Kwok Tong (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Back to top