Home > Research > Energy Lancaster > Activities
View graph of relations
  1. Membership of committee
  2. IFAC Technical Committee on Robotics (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  3. Liverpool University (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    5/06/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  4. Loughborough University (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    12/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  5. National Science Foundation (External organisation)

    Andrew Binley (Member)

    2010 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  6. Open University (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Member)

    6/03/20137/03/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  7. Systems & Control Technology Panel, Institute of Measurement and Control (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    20082013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  8. The Chinese Automation and Computing Society in the UK (CACSUK) (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Member)

    2011 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  9. The University of Manchester (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    12/08/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  10. The University of Manchester (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    14/06/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  11. University of Bath (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    8/08/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  12. University of Huddersfield (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    3/07/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  13. University of Wyoming (External organisation)

    Andrew Binley (Member)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  14. Membership of board
  15. CINDe Steering Board, NNL and Sellafield Ltd (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  16. Engineering Accreditation Board (External organisation)

    C. James Taylor (Member)

    03/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  17. Engineering Accreditation Board (External organisation)

    C. James Taylor (Member)

    2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  18. Supergen (External organisation)

    Nuria Tapia Ruiz (Member)

    2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  19. Invited talk
  20. "Electromagnetic NDE and imaging", National University of Defence Technology, China

    Xiandong Ma (Speaker)

    1/06/2010

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  21. "Generator condition monitoring", AREVA T&D UK Limited

    Xiandong Ma (Speaker)

    28/09/2010

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  22. "On the valuation of and returns to project flexibility within sequential investment"

    Mark Shackleton (Speaker)

    24/03/2011

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  23. A valuation framework for compound real options

    Mark Shackleton (Speaker)

    21/09/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

Back to top