Home > Research > Prizes
  1. International Association of Advanced Materials (IAAM) Scientist Award

    Hardy, John (Recipient), 3/11/2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Dean’s Award for PhD Excellence

    Silva, Camila (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Bachelor of Science Valedictorian

    Kerim, Abdulrahman (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Other distinction

  4. Superfluid 3He Far from Equilibrium

    Zmeev, Dmitry (Recipient), 1/07/2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  5. Bristol Science Film Festival

    Zmeev, Dmitry (Recipient) & Chawner, Joshua (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Vienna Science Film Festival

    Zmeev, Dmitry (Recipient) & Chawner, Joshua (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Fulbright-Lancaster University Postgraduate Award

    Morrison, Nathaniel (Recipient), 2/07/2020

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  8. Joan Robson Prize, Association for Paediatric Emergency Medicine

    Isba, Rachel (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. British International Studies Association Michael Nicholson Prize

    Yoxon, Barbara (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. ALT 2013 E.M. Gold Award

    Khaleghi, Azadeh (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Grant for completing 20 RepliCATS research assessments. U Melbourne

    De Juan Bernabeu, Pablo (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. European Physical Society Prize in High Energy Physics

    Ratoff, Peter (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Breakthrough Prize in Fundamental Physics

    Ratoff, Peter (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Best Paper Honourable Mention Award ACM CHI 2020

    Sas, Corina (Recipient), Davies, Nigel (Recipient), Sarah Clinch (Recipient), Shaw, Peter (Recipient), Mikusz, Mateusz (Recipient), Madeleine Steeds (Recipient) & Lukas Nohrer (Recipient), 6/03/2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Best Paper Honourable Mention Award ACM DIS 2020

    Dauden Roquet, Claudia (Recipient) & Sas, Corina (Recipient), 7/05/2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Nominated by RIBA, UK for the UIA Global Cubes Awards 2020

    Costa, Ana (Recipient), 4/03/2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Best Presentation Award

    Hadley, Lucinda (Recipient), 16/10/2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Best Paper Honourable Mention Award ACM CHI 2019

    Zhang, Min (Recipient), Sas, Corina (Recipient), Lambert, Zoe (Recipient) & Ahmad, Masitah (Recipient), 15/03/2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Publons Academy Mentor Certificate

    Hardy, John (Recipient), 26/06/2020

    Prize: Other distinction

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...42 Next

Back to top