Home > Research > Energy > Prizes
View graph of relations
  1. Academic Staff Outstanding Research Award

    Kelum Akurugoda Gamage (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. ASME AVTT'2010 International Conference Best Paper Award

    Dongpu Cao (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Best paper award, IEEE ICAC'19

    Jie Ma (Recipient) & Xiandong Ma (Recipient), 6/09/2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Best Poster Presentation

    Richard Dawson (Recipient), 10/11/2004

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. BNFL Section Award at SET for Britain Presentations at the House of Commons 2004

    Richard Dawson (Recipient), 15/03/2004

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Chartered Engineer (CEng)

    Xiandong Ma (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Other distinction

  7. Dean's Award for Excellence in PhD Studies

    Kelum Akurugoda Gamage (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Dudley Newitt Prize for Experimental Excellence

    Richard Dawson (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. ERCIM Research Fellow

    Allahyar Montazeri (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  10. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy (FHEA)

    Kelum Akurugoda Gamage (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  11. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy (FHEA),

    Xiandong Ma (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  12. Fellow of the Institution of Engineering and Technology (FIET)

    Xiandong Ma (Recipient), 14/05/2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  13. Humboldt Research Fellow

    Allahyar Montazeri (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  14. IJAC Outstanding Associate Editor Award

    Xiandong Ma (Recipient), 24/12/2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. IMechE Best Project Certificate

    Sean Petley (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. IMechE Best Project Certificate

    Nilla Karlsen-Davies (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. IMechE Best Student Certificate

    Sean Petley (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. IMechE Best Student Certificate

    Nilla Karlsen-Davies (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Member of EPSRC Peer Review College

    Xiandong Ma (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Appointment

  20. National Physical Laboratory Guest Researcher (Three-months Secondment)

    Kelum Akurugoda Gamage (Recipient), 07/2009

    Prize: Appointment

  21. Nuclear Decommissioning Authority PhD Studentship

    Kelum Akurugoda Gamage (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Postgraduate Certificate in Academic Practice

    Xiandong Ma (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Other distinction

  23. SAE Arch T. Colwell Merit Award

    Dongpu Cao (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Back to top