Home > Research > Energy > Prizes
View graph of relations
  1. Academic Staff Outstanding Research Award

    Kelum Akurugoda Gamage (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. ASME AVTT'2010 International Conference Best Paper Award

    Dongpu Cao (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Best Poster Presentation

    Richard Dawson (Recipient), 10/11/2004

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. BNFL Section Award at SET for Britain Presentations at the House of Commons 2004

    Richard Dawson (Recipient), 15/03/2004

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Chartered Engineer (CEng)

    Xiandong Ma (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Other distinction

  6. Dean's Award for Excellence in PhD Studies

    Kelum Akurugoda Gamage (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Dudley Newitt Prize for Experimental Excellence

    Richard Dawson (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. ERCIM Research Fellow

    Allahyar Montazeri (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  9. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy (FHEA)

    Kelum Akurugoda Gamage (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  10. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy (FHEA),

    Xiandong Ma (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  11. Humboldt Research Fellow

    Allahyar Montazeri (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  12. IMechE Best Project Certificate

    Sean Petley (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. IMechE Best Project Certificate

    Nilla Karlsen-Davies (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. IMechE Best Student Certificate

    Sean Petley (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. IMechE Best Student Certificate

    Nilla Karlsen-Davies (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Member of EPSRC Peer Review College

    Xiandong Ma (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Appointment

  17. National Physical Laboratory Guest Researcher (Three-months Secondment)

    Kelum Akurugoda Gamage (Recipient), 07/2009

    Prize: Appointment

  18. Nuclear Decommissioning Authority PhD Studentship

    Kelum Akurugoda Gamage (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Postgraduate Certificate in Academic Practice

    Xiandong Ma (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Other distinction

  20. SAE Arch T. Colwell Merit Award

    Dongpu Cao (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Back to top