Home > Research > Sociology > Prizes
View graph of relations
  1. FASS Staff Award for Outstanding Team Contribution (Sociology Internationalisation Team)

    Hu, Yang (Recipient), Michielse, Maarten (Recipient), Clancy, Laura (Recipient) & Gilloch, Graeme (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. AHRC Studentship

    King, Molly (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Awards

    Moore, Karenza (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Best Dissertation

    Erlam, Jayne (Recipient), 07/2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Bevington Award for Academic Excellence in the First Year

    Erlam, Jayne (Recipient), 07/2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Bread and Roses Book Prize (shortlisted)

    Tyler, Imogen (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Chiang Ching-kuo Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Fellowship

    Li, Eva (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  8. Dr Cornelis Lely Prize on Mobility History and Policy

    Birtchnell, Thomas (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Elsevier Outstanding PhD Thesis Prize

    Li, Eva (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. FASS Staff Award for Early Career Researcher of the Year

    Hu, Yang (Recipient), 25/03/2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Highest Overall Second Year Marks

    Erlam, Jayne (Recipient), 07/2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Highest Overall Third Year Marks

    Erlam, Jayne (Recipient), 07/2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Honorary Doctorate

    Buscher, Monika (Recipient), 16/09/2011

    Prize: Honorary degree

  14. Lewis Prize for Social Responsibility

    Lonergan, Gwyneth (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. National Institute for Health Research (NIHR) Doctoral Research Fellowship

    Philippa Olive (Recipient), 1/01/2010

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  16. Outstanding Contribution to Student Experience

    Jensen, Tracey (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Outstanding Impact in Public Policy

    Medd, William (Recipient), Whittle, Rebecca (Recipient), Mort, Maggie (Recipient), Walker, Marion (Recipient), Deeming, Hugh (Recipient), Walker, Gordon (Recipient) & Watson, Nigel (Recipient), 15/05/2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Outstanding Paper Award of the Hong Kong Studies Annual Conference

    Alistair Fraser (Recipient) & Li, Eva (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Philip Abrams Memorial Prize (Nominee)

    Hu, Yang (Recipient), 5/04/2017

    Prize: Other distinction

  20. Philip Leverhulme Prize

    Tyler, Imogen (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Pilkington Teaching Award

    Fish, Adam (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 Next

Back to top