Home > Research > Prizes
  1. Best Paper Honourable Mention Award ACM CHI 2019

    Pedro Sanches (Recipient), Axel Janson (Recipient), Pavel Karpashevich (Recipient), Camille Nadal (Recipient), Qu, Chengcheng (Recipient), Dauden Roquet, Claudia (Recipient), Umair, Muhammad (Recipient), Charles Windlin (Recipient), Gavin Doherty (Recipient), Kristina Höök (Recipient) & Sas, Corina (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. The Energy Journal’s Campbell Watkins Best Paper Award for 2020

    De Silva, Dakshina (Recipient), Schiller, Anita (Recipient) & Robert McComb (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Best Poster prize

    Barabash, Miraslau (Recipient), 4/02/2021

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. INFORMS Aviation Applications Dissertation Prize

    Torres Sanchez, David (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. CHI 2021 Special Recognition for Outstanding Reviews

    Sas, Corina (Recipient), 12/12/2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. FASS Staff Award for Outstanding Team Contribution (Sociology Internationalisation Team)

    Hu, Yang (Recipient), Michielse, Maarten (Recipient), Clancy, Laura (Recipient) & Gilloch, Graeme (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Best Paper Award

    Marcia Pryce (Recipient), Cheneler, David (Recipient) & Aiouache, Farid (Recipient), 1/12/2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Pilkington Teaching Award

    Rennie, Allan (Recipient), 01/2021

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Carnegie Medal - nomination

    Caldecott, Elen (Recipient), 2021

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Kari Blackburn (Shortlisted)

    Elmenshawi, Mustafa (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Lorenzo Natali Prize

    Elmenshawi, Mustafa (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Springer Journal: 2020 IJAC Outstanding Associate Editor Award

    Ma, Xiandong (Recipient), 18/12/2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Best student paper award

    Rossi, Olena (Recipient), 10/2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Fellow

    Fernandez Aceves, Hervin (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Election to learned society

  15. Samuel Torrey Orton Award

    Cain, Kate (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Springer Journal: 2019 IJAC Outstanding Associate Editor Award

    Ma, Xiandong (Recipient), 24/12/2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Principal's Excellence Award, University of Aberdeen

    Ahmed, Mukarrum (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. PRONABES BEng scholarship

    Arellanes, Damian (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Other distinction

  19. Complementary PhD scholarship

    Arellanes, Damian (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Other distinction

  20. Complementary PhD scholarship

    Arellanes, Damian (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Other distinction

  21. Second prize for the best MSc thesis in Artificial Intelligence

    Arellanes, Damian (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...42 Next

Back to top