Home > Research > Prizes
  1. Senior Fellowship

    Gutsche Jr, Robert (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Nominee, Pilkington Teaching Award

    Gutsche Jr, Robert (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Finalist, Jane Jacobs Book Award for Geographies of Journalism

    Gutsche Jr, Robert (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Honorable Mention, Article of the Year, Digital Journalism

    Gutsche Jr, Robert (Recipient), 2021

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Wayne S. Rasmussen Award

    Radburn, Nicholas (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. FASS Outstanding Contribution to Engagement Award 2020

    Whittam, Sadie (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Royal Astronomical Society Fowler Prize

    Badman, Sarah (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Transnational Education Award

    Fagan, Des (Recipient), 18/04/2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Research Innovation Project of the Year

    Fagan, Des (Recipient), 18/04/2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. NaCSBA House on a Shoestring Competition

    Fagan, Des (Recipient), 24/09/2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Research and Innovation Project of the Year

    Fagan, Des (Recipient), 5/05/2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Mahindra Naraine Memorial Prize

    Higham, Jenna (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Best Paper Honourable Mention Award ACM CHI 2019

    Pedro Sanches (Recipient), Axel Janson (Recipient), Pavel Karpashevich (Recipient), Camille Nadal (Recipient), Qu, Chengcheng (Recipient), Dauden Roquet, Claudia (Recipient), Umair, Muhammad (Recipient), Charles Windlin (Recipient), Gavin Doherty (Recipient), Kristina Höök (Recipient) & Sas, Corina (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. The Energy Journal’s Campbell Watkins Best Paper Award for 2020

    De Silva, Dakshina (Recipient), Schiller, Anita (Recipient) & Robert McComb (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Best Poster prize

    Barabash, Miraslau (Recipient), 4/02/2021

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. INFORMS Aviation Applications Dissertation Prize

    Torres Sanchez, David (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. CHI 2021 Special Recognition for Outstanding Reviews

    Sas, Corina (Recipient), 12/12/2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. FASS Staff Award for Outstanding Team Contribution (Sociology Internationalisation Team)

    Hu, Yang (Recipient), Michielse, Maarten (Recipient), Clancy, Laura (Recipient) & Gilloch, Graeme (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...42 Next

Back to top