Home > Research > Prizes
  1. Fulbright-Lancaster University Postgraduate Award

    Morrison, Nathaniel (Recipient), 2/07/2020

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  2. Joan Robson Prize, Association for Paediatric Emergency Medicine

    Isba, Rachel (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. British International Studies Association Michael Nicholson Prize

    Yoxon, Barbara (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. ALT 2013 E.M. Gold Award

    Khaleghi, Azadeh (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. European Physical Society Prize in High Energy Physics

    Ratoff, Peter (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Breakthrough Prize in Fundamental Physics

    Ratoff, Peter (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Nominated by RIBA, UK for the UIA Global Cubes Awards 2020

    Costa, Ana (Recipient), 4/03/2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Best Presentation Award

    Hadley, Lucinda (Recipient), 16/10/2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Best Paper Honourable Mention Award ACM CHI 2019

    Pedro Sanches (Recipient), Axel Janson (Recipient), Pavel Karpashevich (Recipient), Camille Nadal (Recipient), Qu, Chengcheng (Recipient), Dauden Roquet, Claudia (Recipient), Umair, Muhammad (Recipient), Charles Windlin (Recipient), Gavin Doherty (Recipient), Kristina Höök (Recipient) & Sas, Corina (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Publons Academy Mentor Certificate

    Hardy, John (Recipient), 26/06/2020

    Prize: Other distinction

  11. Senior Associate, Centre for Socio-Legal Studies, University of Oxford

    Sugarman, David (Recipient), 12/06/2019

    Prize: Election to learned society

  12. Honorary Fellowship of the American Society for Legal History

    Sugarman, David (Recipient), 19/11/2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Fellow of the Academy of Social Sciences

    Sugarman, David (Recipient), 21/03/2020

    Prize: Election to learned society

  14. Outstanding Contribution to Engagement

    Baker, Charlotte (Recipient), 7/06/2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Richard L. Morton Award

    Radburn, Nicholas (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Imperfect quantum devices

    Young, Robert (Recipient), 15/03/2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  17. Best paper honourable mention at ACM DIS 2020

    Houben, Steven (Recipient) & Sauve, Kim (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Best paper honourable mention at ACM CHI 2020

    Houben, Steven (Recipient) & Wells, Thomas (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Best Paper Honourable Mention Award ACM DIS 2020

    Dauden Roquet, Claudia (Recipient) & Sas, Corina (Recipient), 7/05/2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Mellon Fellowship, the Huntington Library, San Marino, Califorinia

    Tadmor, Naomi (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  21. Short-Term Fellowship, Folger Shakespeare Library, Washington DC

    Tadmor, Naomi (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...42 Next

Back to top