Yakubu Salifu (Organiser), Zanele Wood (Organiser), Nkechi Valerie Azinge-Egbiri (Member of programme committee), Roger Pickup (Speaker), Manoj Roy (Speaker), Steve Hall (Speaker), Derek Gatherer (Speaker), John Worthington (Speaker), Joe Deville (Speaker), Delphine Nkeke Epse Ajibade Oluseun (Speaker), Emanuele Giorgi (Chair), Akanimo Odon (Keynote/plenary speaker), Hajara Mohammed (Member of programme committee) & Aisha Bashir (Member of programme committee)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Symposium
Yakubu Salifu (Chair), Nkechi Valerie Azinge-Egbiri (Organiser), Zanele Wood (Chair), Charlotte Baker (Speaker), Akanimo Odon (Speaker) & Sharifa Sekalala (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Symposium
Ana Moreira Lobo (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Fabio Carvalho G Da Silva (Organiser), Michael Obriejetan (Organiser) & Josefin Winberg (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Reuben Larbi (Chair)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Symposium
Peter Wynn (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Ana Moreira Lobo (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Philip Donkersley (Speaker) & Jenny Roberts (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Ana Moreira Lobo (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Emma Cardwell (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Emma Cardwell (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Joana Amaral (Invited speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Ana Moreira Lobo (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Ana Moreira Lobo (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Fabio Carvalho G Da Silva (Organiser)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Emma Halliday (Speaker), Paula Wheeler (Contributor) & Douglas Booker (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Reuben Larbi (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Ana Moreira Lobo (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Symposium
Tamara Hernandez-Verdeja (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Ana Moreira Lobo (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Dan Chester (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Daniel Chester (Chair)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Ana Moreira Lobo (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Alejandro Moure Abelenda (Speaker), Farid Aiouache (Supervisor), Jenny Roberts (Supervisor) & Emma Sayer (Supervisor)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Ana Moreira Lobo (Presenter)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Symposium