Brigit McWade (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Nicola Rennie (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Christopher Gaffney (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Laura Machin (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Bryan Williams (Organiser), Frank Dondelinger (Organiser) & Joanne Knight (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Ewan Dean (Organiser), Hannah Jarvis (Contributor), Daniel Allen (Contributor) & James Smith (Contributor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Public
Laura Machin (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Richard Williams (Host) & Laura Machin (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Sarah Powell (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Lisa Wood (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Rebecca Shepherd (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Martin Armer (Invited speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Nicola Rennie (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Nicola Rennie (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Amarachukwu Nwosu (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Amarachukwu Nwosu (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Amarachukwu Nwosu (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Christopher Gaffney (Visitor)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Laura Machin (Invited speaker), Lorraine Corfield (Invited speaker) & Richard Alun Williams (Lecturer)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
John Appleby (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Paula Moraga-Serrano (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Lawrence Hayes (Guest editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Michelle Swainson (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Luigi Sedda (Chair)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of board
Michael Lambert (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Laura Machin (Reviewer )
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Jenny Meggs (Chair)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Rachel Isba (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Cliff Shelton (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Sarah Powell (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Laura Machin (Invited speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Sarah Stanley (Speaker) & Amarachukwu Nwosu (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Michael Lambert (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
John Appleby (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
John Appleby (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Laura Machin (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Kate Slade (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Rhiannon Edge (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Daniela Schlueter (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Joanne Knight (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Joanne Knight (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Michelle Swainson (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Emmanuel Tsekleves (Speaker), Alejandro Moreno Rangel (Speaker) & Mark Spencer (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Michael Lambert (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Christopher Jewell (Chair)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of board
Hedley Emsley (Editorial board member)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Cliff Shelton (Chair)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Michelle Swainson (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of an organisation
Christopher Gaffney (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Christopher Gaffney (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Kate Slade (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Adam Taylor (Reviewer )
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Laura Machin (Advisor)
Activity: Consultancy types › Expert Opinion
Christopher Jewell (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Rhiannon Edge (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Laura Machin (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Brigit McWade (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Brigit McWade (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Lucinda Hadley (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Laura Wareing (Invited speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Peter Diggle (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
John Appleby (Reviewer )
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Peter Diggle (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Adam Taylor (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Hannah Jarvis (Speaker) & Philip Nagy (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Hannah Jarvis (Speaker), Philip Nagy (Speaker) & Ash Osborne (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Lisa Wood (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Nicola Rennie (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Michael Lambert (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Laura Wareing (Speaker) & Hayley Alter (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Cliff Shelton (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Sarah Powell (Member)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Laura Machin (Reviewer)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Nicola Rennie (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Christopher Gaffney (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Paula Moraga-Serrano (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Martin Armer (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
James Fong (Presenter), John Appleby (Participant) & John Hardy (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Lisa Ashmore (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel
Laura Machin (Advisor)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel
Jonathan Read (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Laura Machin (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Daniela Schlueter (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Christopher Gaffney (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel
Christopher Gaffney (Reviewer )
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel
Hedley Emsley (Member)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Christopher Gaffney (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Hedley Emsley (Member)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Christopher Jewell (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Jennifer Logue (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Lisa Wood (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
John Appleby (Reviewer )
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Amy Gadoud (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Nicola Rennie (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Liz Brewster (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Michael Lambert (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Lisa Ashmore (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Michael Lambert (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Michael Lambert (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Rachel Isba (Speaker), Elena Semino (Speaker), John Hardy (Host) & Valerie Seymour (Participant)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar