Home > Research > Engineering > Prizes
View graph of relations
  1. 1st Place in the MathWorks Minidrone Competition 2019

    Nemati, Hamidreza (Recipient), A. Yazdanshenas (Recipient) & S.H. Mirtajadini (Recipient), 2/10/2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Academic Staff Outstanding Research Award

    Kelum Akurugoda Gamage (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. ASME AVTT'2010 International Conference Best Paper Award

    Cao, Dongpu (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Associate Lecturer

    Amaechi, Chiemela Victor (Recipient), 21/09/2017

    Prize: Appointment

  5. Associate Member in RINA

    Amaechi, Chiemela Victor (Recipient), 12/02/2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  6. Best paper award, IEEE ICAC'19

    Ma, Jie (Recipient) & Ma, Xiandong (Recipient), 6/09/2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Best Poster Presentation

    Dawson, Richard (Recipient), 10/11/2004

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Best Project Award - Mechatronic Engineering

    Crompton, Anita (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Best Student Award - Mechatronic Engineering

    Crompton, Anita (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. BNFL Section Award at SET for Britain Presentations at the House of Commons 2004

    Dawson, Richard (Recipient), 15/03/2004

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Chartered Engineer (CEng)

    Cheneler, David (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Election to learned society

  12. Chartered Engineer (CEng)

    Ma, Xiandong (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Other distinction

  13. Chartered Engineer awarded

    Roberts, Jenny (Recipient), 28/03/2018

    Prize: Other distinction

  14. Colin Campbell Mitchell Award

    Cary, Mark (Recipient), 10/12/2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Common Purpose Certificate

    Amaechi, Chiemela Victor (Recipient), 24/07/2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  16. Dean's Award for Excellence in PhD Studies

    Kelum Akurugoda Gamage (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Dudley Newitt Prize for Experimental Excellence

    Dawson, Richard (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. ERCIM Research Fellow

    Montazeri, Allahyar (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  19. European Union, Exemplar Project Status

    Rennie, Allan (Recipient), 15/11/2006

    Prize: Other distinction

  20. Fellow of Birmingham Science City Research Alliance

    Cheneler, David (Recipient), 1/01/2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  21. Fellow of The Higher Education Academy

    Montazeri, Allahyar (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  22. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy (FHEA)

    Kelum Akurugoda Gamage (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  23. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy (FHEA)

    Cheneler, David (Recipient), 8/01/2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Previous 1 2 3 Next

Back to top