Home > Research > School of Engineering > Activities
View graph of relations
  1. 2028
  2. 2022
  3. The Second Casablanca International Conference on Additive Manufacturing (Event)

    Allan Rennie (Chair)

    23/11/202224/11/2022

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  4. 6th International Congress on 3D Printing (Additive Manufacturing) Technologies and Digital Industry 2022 (Event)

    Allan Rennie (Member)

    22/11/202223/11/2022

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  5. RAPDASA-RobMech-PRASA-CoSAAMI (Event)

    Allan Rennie (Peer reviewer)

    9/11/202211/11/2022

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  6. International Conference on Design for 3D Printing (Event)

    Allan Rennie (Member)

    22/09/202223/09/2022

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  7. Organising Committee Member, International Conference on Ion Exchange - IEX 2022 – A Vision for the Future, Cambridge University

    Basu Saha (Organiser)

    7/09/2022

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  8. Journal of Functional Biomaterials (Journal)

    John Hardy (Guest editor), Timothy Douglas (Guest editor), Maria Lomova (Guest editor) & Anastasiya Solovieva (Guest editor)

    31/08/2022

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditorial activity

  9. External PhD degree examiner, Glasgow Caledonian University

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    3/08/2022

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  10. Development of a Quartz Crystal Microbalance sensor for the detection of Technetium in groundwater

    John Hardy (Examiner), Clint A. Sharrad (Examiner) & Timothy Douglas (Examiner)

    25/07/2022

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  11. Rapid Prototyping Journal (Journal)

    Matt Roberts (Peer reviewer)

    18/07/2022

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  12. 2022 ASEE Annual Conference & Exposition (Event)

    Allan Rennie (Reviewer )

    26/06/202229/06/2022

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  13. PhD Examination at Manchester University

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    22/06/2022

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  14. Digital Manufacturing Techniques Course

    Matt Roberts (Speaker)

    21/06/2022

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  15. 9th International Conference on Optical Terahertz Science and Technology (OTST 2022)

    Abdullah Zaman (Speaker), Yuezhen Lu (Contributor), Nikita Almond (Contributor), Oliver J. Burton (Contributor), Jack Alexander-Webber (Contributor), Stephen Hofmann (Contributor), Thomas Mitchell (Contributor), Jonathan D. P. Griffiths (Contributor), Harvey E. Beere (Contributor), David A. Ritchie (Contributor) & Riccardo Degl'Innocenti (Contributor)

    20/06/2022

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  16. "Climate Launch 150 days to GO Event" - The British Council & The British Embassy organised the Higher Education and Climate Network Session

    Basu Saha (Participant) & Adel Samy (Organiser)

    8/06/2022

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  17. PhD examiner at University of Leeds

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    26/05/2022

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  18. External Examiner, PhD thesis

    Basu Saha (Examiner)

    28/04/2022

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  19. University of Bolton - PhD External Examiner

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    28/04/2022

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  20. ChemEngDayUK 2022

    Dina Kamel (Speaker), Sérgio Lima (Contributor), L. Xiao (Contributor), Meenakshisundaram Sankar (Contributor) & Basu Saha (Participant)

    7/04/20228/04/2022

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  21. Best Poster Award

    Abdullah Zaman (Visitor)

    31/03/2022

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  22. Jess Wade

    John Hardy (Host) & Samuel Murphy (Host)

    30/03/2022

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting an academic visitor

  23. Active Mechanical Metamaterials –

    Xiaonan Hou (Participant)

    23/03/2022

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  24. Sustainability (Switzerland) (Journal)

    Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Guest editor), Ahmed Reda (Guest editor), Abiodun Kolawole Oyetunji (Guest editor) & Agbomerie Charles Odijie (Guest editor)

    15/03/202215/12/2022

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditorial activity

  25. University of Manchester - PhD External Examiner

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    15/03/2022

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  26. External PhD degree examiner, University of Huddersfield

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    11/03/2022

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  27. UK-India Bioenergy Online Deep Dive Workshops organised by Supergen Bioenergy Network (UK)

    Basu Saha (Advisor)

    11/03/2022

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  28. Energies (Journal)

    Chiemela Amaechi (Peer reviewer)

    9/03/2022

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  29. Journal of Marine Science and Engineering (JMSE) (Journal)

    Chiemela Amaechi (Peer reviewer)

    9/03/2022

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  30. Sustainability (Switzerland) (Journal)

    Chiemela Amaechi (Peer reviewer)

    9/03/2022

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  31. Renewable Energy (Journal)

    Chiemela Amaechi (Peer reviewer)

    2/03/2022

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  32. Design for Additive Manufacturing in Redistributed Healthcare

    Patrick Pradel (Organiser), Allan Rennie (Organiser), Kenneth Dalgarno (Host) & Richard Bibb (Host)

    17/02/202218/02/2022

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  33. Renewable and Sustainable Energy Reviews (Journal)

    Chiemela Amaechi (Peer reviewer)

    13/02/2022

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  34. Sustainability (Journal)

    Chiemela Amaechi (Guest editor)

    12/02/2022

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditorial activity

  35. Ships and Offshore Structures (Journal)

    Chiemela Amaechi (Peer reviewer)

    6/02/2022

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  36. Journal of King Saud University: Engineering Sciences (Journal)

    Chiemela Amaechi (Peer reviewer)

    5/02/2022

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  37. Applied Ocean Research (Journal)

    Chiemela Amaechi (Peer reviewer)

    4/02/2022

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  38. International Journal of Manufacturing Technology and Management (Journal)

    Allan Rennie (Peer reviewer)

    02/2022 → …

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  39. External PhD degree examiner, Ulster University

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    31/01/2022

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  40. Shayfull Zamree Bin Abd Rahim

    Allan Rennie (Host)

    24/01/202229/01/2022

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting an academic visitor

  41. IEEE (External organisation)

    Abdullah Zaman (Member)

    1/01/2022

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  42. International Journal of Electrical and Electronic Engineering & Telecommunications (Journal)

    Allan Rennie (Peer reviewer)

    01/2022 → …

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  43. IEEE Trans. Electron Devices (Journal)

    Claudio Paoloni (Peer reviewer)

    2022

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditorial activity

  44. 2021
  45. Ocean Engineering (Journal)

    Chiemela Amaechi (Peer reviewer)

    23/12/2021

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  46. Journal of Functional Biomaterials (Journal)

    John Hardy (Guest editor), Timothy Douglas (Guest editor), Marloes Peeters (Guest editor) & Elzbieta Pamula (Guest editor)

    15/12/2021

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditorial activity

  47. University of Wollongong, Australia - PhD External Examiner

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    12/2021

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  48. Establishing a Design for Additive Manufacturing Research Community in the UK

    Allan Rennie (Speaker)

    30/11/2021

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  49. Computational Tools: Pushing the Frontiers of Design for Additive Manufacturing

    Patrick Pradel (Organiser), Allan Rennie (Organiser) & Ajit Panesar (Host)

    10/11/2021

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  50. Design for AM Network | Computational tools: pushing the frontiers of DfAM

    Dean Grierson (Organiser)

    10/11/2021

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  51. Benedicte Thiebaut

    Richard Mort (Host), John Hardy (Host), David Cheneler (Host) & Leah Pomfret (Host)

    8/11/2021

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting a Non-Academic Visitor

  52. Saad Hasan

    Allan Rennie (Host)

    8/11/202112/11/2021

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting an academic visitor

  53. RAPDASA-RobMech-PRASA (Event)

    Allan Rennie (Peer reviewer)

    3/11/20215/11/2021

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  54. UKRI EPSRC Strategic Equipment Grant Panel (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Advisor)

    11/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  55. Professional Body End Point Assessor (ST0094 Composites Technician Apprenticeship)

    Sarah Green (Examiner)

    22/10/2021

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  56. 2021 IEEE Nuclear Science Symposium and Medical Imaging Conference

    Zhongming Zhang (Speaker)

    16/10/202123/10/2021

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  57. Special Session on “Advances in Renewable Energy Systems Condition Monitoring and Prognosis using Machine Learning”, 47th Annual Conference of the IEEE Industrial Electronics Society (IES) (IECON 2021)

    Mohamed Benbouzid (Organiser), Xiandong Ma (Organiser) & Sinisa Durovic (Organiser)

    13/10/202116/10/2021

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  58. Greater Manchester AI Foundry Showcase

    Allan Rennie (Speaker)

    12/10/2021

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  59. School of Engineering (Organisational unit)

    Emmanuel Adefuye (Speaker)

    12/10/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  60. PhD external examiner

    Xiaonan Hou (Examiner)

    1/10/2021

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  61. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    10/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  62. 41st International MATADOR Conference on Advanced Manufacturing (Event)

    Allan Rennie (Member)

    15/09/202117/09/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  63. PhD viva

    Xiaonan Hou (Examiner)

    15/09/2021

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  64. 14th UK, Europe, China Millimeter Waves and Terahertz Technology Workshop that will be held virtually, organised by Lancaster University, UK, on 13-15 September 2021.

    Abdullah Zaman (Organiser) & Abdullah Zaman (Speaker)

    13/09/202115/09/2021

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  65. 12th International Conference on Postion Sensitive Detectors

    Zhongming Zhang (Presenter)

    12/09/202117/09/2021

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  66. Queen Mary University of London, School of Engineering & Materials Science (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/09/202131/08/2025

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  67. 2021 IEEE 16th International Conference on Computer Science & Education

    Min Xia (Chair)

    17/08/202120/08/2021

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  68. PhD viva

    Xiaonan Hou (Examiner)

    6/08/2021

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  69. Brunel Univ, Brunel University, Sch Engn & Design

    Basu Saha (Advisor)

    08/202108/2024

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  70. Additive Manufacturing Technologies in Product Design and Development for Manufacturing Companies

    Allan Rennie (Keynote speaker) & Tom Abram (Keynote speaker)

    27/07/2021

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  71. 1st International Conference on Computations for Science and Engineering

    Jianqiao Ye (Keynote/plenary speaker)

    19/07/202120/07/2021

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  72. Rapid Prototyping Journal (Journal)

    Jenny Roberts (Peer reviewer)

    15/07/2021

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  73. Design for Additive Manufacturing for Education

    Patrick Pradel (Organiser), Allan Rennie (Organiser) & Eujin Pei (Host)

    13/07/2021

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  74. Design for AM Network | Design for AM for Education

    Dean Grierson (Organiser)

    12/07/2021

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  75. Dyson Institute of Engineering & technology (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/07/202130/06/2025

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  76. Lancaster University Engineering Department Postgraduate Research Conference

    Jade Li (Speaker)

    30/06/20211/07/2021

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  77. Lancaster University Engineering Department Postgraduate Research Conference

    Eszter Molnar (Speaker)

    30/06/2021

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  78. Lancaster University Engineering Postgraduate Research Conference

    Dean Grierson (Speaker)

    30/06/20211/07/2021

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  79. 2021 ASEE Annual Conference & Exposition (Event)

    Allan Rennie (Reviewer )

    27/06/202130/06/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  80. The First Casablanca International Conference on Additive Manufacturing (Event)

    Allan Rennie (Chair)

    24/06/202125/06/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  81. PhD examiner at RGU

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    22/06/2021

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  82. Research on Energy Generation Systems RENEWABLES

    George Aggidis (Speaker)

    15/06/2021

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  83. 5th International Congress on 3D Printing (Additive Manufacturing) Technologies and Digital Industry 2021 (Event)

    Allan Rennie (Member)

    3/06/20215/06/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  84. Hydropower Engineering 2021: Technologies, Projects and Future Technologies

    George Aggidis (Speaker)

    3/06/2021

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  85. Lancaster Science Week 2021 Public Lecture Series

    Sarah Green (Speaker)

    23/04/2021

    Activity: Other activity typesTypes of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition

  86. Research on Wave & Tidal Energy Generation Systems

    George Aggidis (Speaker)

    22/04/2021

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  87. Design for AM Network | Designing the Future of AM Electronics

    Dean Grierson (Organiser)

    21/04/202122/04/2021

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  88. Designing the Future of Additive Manufactured Electronics

    Patrick Pradel (Organiser), Allan Rennie (Organiser) & Robert Kay (Host)

    21/04/202122/04/2021

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  89. Digital Twins: UK Manufacturing Forum Workshop

    Xiaonan Hou (Participant)

    20/04/2021

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  90. Meeting re: collaborative PhD studentship

    John Hardy (Host), David Cheneler (Supervisor), Richard Mort (Supervisor), Wayne Bonnefin (Supervisor) & Abigail Spear (Supervisor)

    14/04/2021

    Activity: Other activity typesTypes of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor

  91. Cleaner Engineering and Technology (Journal)

    Allan Rennie (Peer reviewer)

    04/2021 → …

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  92. Engineering Accreditation Board (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    04/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  93. STEM Ambassador Hub Lancashire and Cumbria (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Member)

    04/2021 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  94. TIDAL ENERGY AND THE MORECAMBE BAY TIDAL BARRAGE

    George Aggidis (Speaker)

    25/03/2021

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  95. External PhD degree examiner, The University of Manchester

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    24/03/2021

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  96. Institution of Engineering Designers (External organisation)

    Jenny Roberts (Chair)

    20/03/202130/09/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  97. Henry Royce Institute Student Summit

    Jade Li (Presenter)

    2/03/20213/03/2021

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  98. Metamaterials Modelling & AI-Design Metamaterials

    Xiaonan Hou (Participant)

    9/02/2021

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOther

  99. UKRI Healthcare Technologies Programme Grants (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Advisor)

    02/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  100. Mechanical metamaterials & the UK Metamaterials Network Event

    Xiaonan Hou (Participant)

    25/01/2021

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOther

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next

Back to top