Advanced search »
Yaqiong Yao (Referee)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Paul Trowler (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Margaret Hogg (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Sven Crone (Chair)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Steven Jones (Speaker)
Plamen Angelov (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Martin Spring (Chair)
Orestis Troumpounis (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Mark Freel (Speaker)
Jenny Roberts (Speaker)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
Stephen Taylor (Speaker)
Ramon Bernardo Gavito (Contributor)
Utz Roedig (Member of programme committee)
Martin Spring (Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Robert Simmons (Speaker)
Adrian MacKenzie (Guest editor)
Laura Fielding (Participant)
Theodore Vurdubakis (Guest editor)
Rodney Runyan (Speaker)
Laura Hobbs (Participant)
Noel Cass (Organiser)
Jan Grabowski (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Jacqueline Owen (Participant)
Claire Hardaker (Speaker)
Emanuele Bracco (Speaker)
Adrian Grocott (Speaker)
Matthew Johnson (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Oliwia Kurtyka (Speaker)
Jonatan Groba (Speaker)
Julia Gillen (Speaker)
Paul Trowler (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Henning Schomerus (Invited speaker)
Jane Demmen (Speaker)
Patrick Rebuschat (Participant)
Federica Formato (Speaker)
Stefano Puntoni (Speaker)
Paul Coulton (Speaker)
Richard Eglese (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Martin Conyon (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Alexander Belton (Participant)
Steven Young (Invited speaker)
Jan Grabowski (Invited speaker)
Richard Eglese (Invited speaker)
Alexander Belton (Invited speaker)
Oliwia Kurtyka (Participant)
Claire Hardaker (Participant)
Jill Johnes (Speaker)
Paul Trowler (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Kamilla Elliott (Speaker)
Aristotle Kallis (Speaker)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel For Social Community and Cultural Engagement
Laura Cariola (Editor)
Sayjda Talib (Consultant)
Activity: Consultancy types › Consultancy
Jeffrey Edwards (Invited speaker)
Allan Rennie (Examiner)
Stein W. Wallace (Speaker)
Mark Freel (Invited speaker)
Carly Stevens (Speaker)
Steve Kempster (Speaker)
Arron Rumsey (Participant)
Paula Burkinshaw (Contributor)
Scott Piao (Participant)
Amanda Cahill-Ripley (Visitor)
Vasso Ioannidou (Participant)
Mary Rose (Host)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Business Engagement
Neil Boynton (Speaker)
Emile Devereaux (Speaker)
Brian Forde (Invited speaker)
Barry Rowlingson (Invited speaker)
Brian Forde (Member of programme committee)
Chuckie Palmer-Patel (Speaker)
Imogen Tyler (Invited speaker)
Imogen Tyler (Speaker)
Carolyn Downs (Participant)
Kathryn Yusoff (Invited speaker)
Claire Hargreaves (Participant)
Alfredo De Massis (Speaker)
Alexander Belton (Visitor)
Alison Stowell (Participant)
Suzanne Hodge (Participant)
Daniel Prince (Organiser)
Roger William Lewis Jones (Member)
Richard Williams (Speaker)
Skralan Vergauwe (Participant)
Thomas Fanshawe (Participant)
Christos Stavrou (Participant)
Nicholas Alexander (Participant)
Back to top