Home > Research > Activities
17151 - 17200 out of 17,948Page size: 50
  1. Business Course/Training
  2. Windows 10 Campus Assistant and ISS support

    Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Contributor)

    20/12/2016

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  3. Windows 10/ Office 365 Email support

    Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Member)

    26/01/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  4. Workplace Masterclass Programme

    Michael West (Speaker)

    24/03/2017

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  5. Workshop: Marketization of the NHS

    Katy Mason (Member)

    14/12/2013

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  6. Writing winning grant proposals: get your research successfully funded- online

    Mohammad Mahbubur Rahman (Speaker)

    2022

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  7. Member of Advisory Panel
  8. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    C. James Taylor (Member)

    02/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  9. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    C. James Taylor (Member)

    2014

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  10. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    C. James Taylor (Member)

    09/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  11. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    11/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  12. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    C. James Taylor (Member)

    03/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  13. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    12/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  14. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    7/03/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  15. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    20/03/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  16. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    2017

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  17. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    2013

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  18. AHRC (External organisation)

    Emmanuel Tsekleves (Member)

    23/03/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  19. APM Inspiring Projects Panel (External organisation)

    Darren Dalcher (Member)

    1/11/20211/05/2022

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  20. BBSRC (External organisation)

    Ruth McNally (Member)

    30/07/2009

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  21. British Standards Institute (External organisation)

    Angela Connelly (Member)

    07/201307/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  22. Business in the Community (External organisation)

    Judi Marshall (Member)

    20102011

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  23. Cambridge International (External organisation)

    Olga Gomez-Cash (Member)

    09/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  24. CAM-I Study Group (External organisation)

    David Otley (Advisor)

    1993 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  25. Campden (External organisation)

    Alfredo De Massis (Member)

    2015

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  26. Carnegie Trust for the Universities of Scotland (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Advisor)

    1/01/201931/12/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  27. Carnegie Trust for the Universities of Scotland (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Advisor)

    1/01/201831/12/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  28. Carnegie Trust for the Universities of Scotland (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Advisor)

    1/01/202031/12/2020

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  29. Carnegie Trust for the Universities of Scotland (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    1/01/202131/12/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  30. Centre for East and Southeast Asian Studies, Lund University (External organisation)

    Hiroko Kawanami (Host)

    23/02/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  31. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Chair)

    03/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  32. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Chair)

    04/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  33. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Chair)

    10/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  34. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    10/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  35. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    04/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  36. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    01/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  37. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    06/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  38. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    06/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  39. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    11/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  40. Chair, IGDS Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    12/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  41. Chair, IGDS Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    11/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  42. Chair, Judging panel, IET Control and Automation Doctoral Prize (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Chair)

    20172020

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  43. Chartered Institute of Personnel and Development (External organisation)

    Paul Sparrow (Member)

    20082011

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  44. Cogea (External organisation)

    Basil Germond (Advisor)

    02/201612/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  45. COGENT (External organisation)

    Jane O'Brien (Member)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  46. DEFRA (External organisation)

    Louise Heathwaite (Member)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  47. Department for Business, Energy & Industrial Strategy (External organisation)

    Stanley Blue (Contributor)

    04/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  48. Department for Levelling Up, Housing & Communities (External organisation)

    Nick Dunn (Member)

    13/10/2022 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  49. Design Council (External organisation)

    Nick Dunn (Advisor)

    19/04/2021 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  50. East Midlands University and Business Association (External organisation)

    Judith Mottram (Member)

    20072008

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  51. Enabling Research in Care Homes (ENRICH) (External organisation)

    Danni Collingridge Moore (Contributor)

    1/04/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

Back to top