Advanced search »
David Brown (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Constantin Blome (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Nicola Spurling (Member of programme committee)
Joanna Kostka (Invited speaker)
Patrick Stacey (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
John Hardy (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Laurence Hemming (Invited speaker)
Amarachukwu Nwosu (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Yakubu Salifu (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Amy Gadoud (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Karolina Follis (Speaker)
Jenn Ashworth (Speaker)
Harriet Fletcher (Speaker)
Lisa Wood (Invited speaker)
Matthew Johnson (Speaker)
Paul Sparrow (Keynote speaker)
Christine Unterhitzenberger (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Stefanos Mouzas (Speaker)
Cara Molyneux (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Adam Fish (Participant)
Delphine Grass (Speaker)
Delphine Grass (Organiser) & Zoe Skoulding (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Basil Germond (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Isabelle Baron (Speaker)
Elena Semino (Consultant)
Activity: Consultancy types › Consultancy
Charles Weir (Chair)
Utz Roedig (Member of programme committee)
Emily Spiers (Speaker)
Kirsti Ashworth (Speaker)
Thomas Birtchnell (Participant)
Andrew Lacey (Curator), Sharon Ruston (Curator), Eleanor Bird (Curator) & Alexis Wolf (Curator)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Sharon Ruston (Speaker)
Andrew Lacey (Organiser), Alexis Wolf (Organiser), Eleanor Bird (Organiser) & Sharon Ruston (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Timothy Douglas (Host)
Allan Rennie (Host)
John Hardy (Host) & Jamshed Anwar (Host)
John Hardy (Host), John Griffin (Host) & Nuria Tapia Ruiz (Host)
John Hardy (Host), Vilius Franckevicius (Host) & Verena Gortz (Host)
Jeffrey Edwards (Invited speaker)
John Hardy (Host), Jamshed Anwar (Host), Nicholas Evans (Host), Nick Fletcher (Host) & Michael Peach (Host)
Janja Komljenovic (Speaker)
Xiandong Ma (Speaker)
Nicola Rennie (Speaker)
Back to top