Darren Dalcher (Editorial board member)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Darren Dalcher (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Darren Dalcher (Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Charlotte Hadley (Speaker), Maria Piacentini (Contributor), Alison Stowell (Contributor), James Cronin (Contributor), Marta Ferri (Contributor), John Hardy (Contributor), Linda Hendry (Contributor), Clare Mumford (Contributor), Alexandros Skandalis (Contributor) & Savita Verma (Contributor)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Jane Gew Lai Ti (Organiser), Pei Boon Ooi (Member of Panel), Alison Stowell (Member of Panel) & Farhan Rehman Sherief (Curator)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Darren Dalcher (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of board
John Hardy (Organiser), Alison Stowell (Speaker) & Valerie Seymour (Member of Panel)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Darren Dalcher (Invited speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Darren Dalcher (Member of Panel)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Katy Mason (Speaker) & Sharon Wagg (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Public
Darren Dalcher (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Bogdan Costea (Speaker), Mark Judd (Chair), Anthony Hesketh (Speaker), Lucas Introna (Speaker), Lara Pecis (Speaker), Theodore Vurdubakis (Member), Jon Lester (Speaker), Simon Smith (Speaker), Howard Krais (Speaker), Simon Burnett (Speaker) & Peter Parkin-Child (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor
Bogdan Costea (Organiser), Hannah Jackson (Organiser) & Mark Judd (Chair)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Symposium
Alison Stowell (Organiser), Marta Ferri (Organiser), Teresa Aldren (Organiser), Bev Abram (Organiser), Herve Corvellec (Organiser), Jutta Gutberlet (Organiser), Francisco Valenzuela (Organiser), Maria Jose Zapata Campos (Invited speaker), Lucy Wishart (Organiser), Sarah Surak (Organiser), Manisha Anantharaman (Keynote/plenary speaker), Blanca Callen Moreu (Keynote/plenary speaker), John Chweya (Keynote/plenary speaker), Trisia Farrelly (Keynote/plenary speaker), Josh Lepawsky (Keynote/plenary speaker), Patrik Zapata (Keynote/plenary speaker), Crispin Halsall (Invited speaker), Alexandra Harrington (Invited speaker), Lauren Munro-Bennett (Invited speaker), Patrick O'Hare (Invited speaker) & Rendon Michael (Invited speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Alison Stowell (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Alison Stowell (Lecturer)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Rodney Irwin (Keynote/plenary speaker), Alison Stowell (Chair), Alison Stowell (Presenter), Clare Mumford (Contributor), John Hardy (Contributor), Maria Piacentini (Contributor), James Cronin (Contributor), Charlotte Hadley (Contributor), Linda Hendry (Contributor), Alexandros Skandalis (Contributor), Marta Ferri (Contributor) & Savita Verma (Contributor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Alison Stowell (Advisor)
Activity: Consultancy types › Expert Opinion
Joao Baptista (Organiser), Basil Germond (Invited speaker), Neeraj Suri (Invited speaker), Niki Panteli (Organiser) & Mark Levine (Invited speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course