Home > Research > Lancaster Institute for the Contemporary Arts > Activities
View graph of relations

Lancaster Institute for the Contemporary Arts

  1. Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
  2. Planning session with Lancaster City Council officers

    Mirian Calvo (Speaker) & Leon Cruickshank (Speaker)

    27/08/2020

    Activity: Other activity typesTypes of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition

  3. Recommendations Drop-in Sessions

    Mirian Calvo (Organiser)

    30/09/2020

    Activity: Other activity typesTypes of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition

  4. Rethinking Symposia

    Nathan Jones (Speaker) & Daphne Dragona (Speaker)

    21/05/2021

    Activity: Other activity typesTypes of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition

  5. Seeing in the Dark

    Andrew Quick (Speaker) & Pete Brooks (Speaker)

    28/01/20221/08/2022

    Activity: Other activity typesTypes of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition

  6. SolidWORKS World Tradeshow Exhibition

    Daniel Richards (Contributor)

    4/02/20187/02/2018

    Activity: Other activity typesTypes of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition

  7. Svalbard Seed vault; Seed Cultures Archive.

    Gudrun Filipska (Participant)

    7/06/201919/06/2019

    Activity: Other activity typesTypes of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition

  8. Touring Walk around Mainway with its Residents

    Mirian Calvo (Speaker), David Perez Ojeda (Organiser) & Leon Cruickshank (Organiser)

    6/08/2020

    Activity: Other activity typesTypes of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition

  9. Towards Socially Sustainable Ways of Living

    Mirian Calvo (Speaker)

    4/03/2022

    Activity: Other activity typesTypes of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition

  10. Walking with Lancaster Councillors

    Mirian Calvo (Speaker) & Leon Cruickshank (Speaker)

    26/08/2020

    Activity: Other activity typesTypes of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition

  11. Other
  12. DRS Bilbao 2022 - Track Co-chair

    Louise Mullagh (Organiser)

    2022 → …

    Activity: Other activity typesOther

  13. Hong Kong Research Assessment Exercise

    Judith Mottram (Speaker)

    20202021

    Activity: Other activity typesOther

  14. Launch of Digital Humanities Centre, Lancaster University

    Richard Rushton (Speaker) & Ian Gregory (Organiser)

    26/10/2022

    Activity: Other activity typesOther

  15. Morecambe Bay Timescapes

    Suzana Ilic (Speaker), Serena Pollastri (Speaker), Liz Edwards (Speaker) & Joseph Earl (Speaker)

    28/10/2022

    Activity: Other activity typesOther

  16. NEW PERSPECTIVES FROM THE BEHAVIOURAL SCIENCES FOR GOVERNMENT POLICY MAKING

    Rachel Cooper (Member)

    13/06/2012

    Activity: Other activity typesOther

  17. Trustee and Board Member, Lakeland Arts

    Judith Mottram (Member)

    20172023

    Activity: Other activity typesOther

  18. Uncanny AI Iconography Workshop

    Franziska Pilling (Organiser), Haider Ali Akmal (Organiser), Paul Coulton (Organiser) & Adrian Gradinar (Organiser)

    23/09/2020

    Activity: Other activity typesOther

  19. Uncanny AI Iconography Workshop

    Franziska Pilling (Organiser), Haider Ali Akmal (Organiser), Paul Coulton (Organiser), Joseph Lindley (Organiser) & Adrian Gradinar (Organiser)

    14/08/2020

    Activity: Other activity typesOther

  20. Uncanny AI Iconography Workshop (Beyond Imagination)

    Franziska Pilling (Organiser), Haider Ali Akmal (Organiser), Paul Coulton (Organiser) & Adrian Gradinar (Organiser)

    20/07/2020

    Activity: Other activity typesOther

  21. Uncanny AI Iconography Workshop (LICA)

    Franziska Pilling (Organiser), Haider Ali Akmal (Organiser), Paul Coulton (Organiser) & Adrian Gradinar (Organiser)

    20/08/2020

    Activity: Other activity typesOther

  22. Uncanny AI Iconography Workshop (Open Call 1)

    Franziska Pilling (Organiser), Haider Ali Akmal (Organiser), Paul Coulton (Organiser) & Adrian Gradinar (Organiser)

    9/09/2020

    Activity: Other activity typesOther

  23. Uncanny AI Iconography Workshop (Open Call 2)

    Franziska Pilling (Organiser), Haider Ali Akmal (Organiser), Paul Coulton (Organiser) & Adrian Gradinar (Organiser)

    10/09/2020

    Activity: Other activity typesOther

  24. Uncanny AI Iconography Workshop (Open Call 3)

    Franziska Pilling (Organiser), Paul Coulton (Organiser), Haider Ali Akmal (Organiser) & Adrian Gradinar (Organiser)

    16/09/2020

    Activity: Other activity typesOther

  25. Uncanny AI Iconography Workshop (Open Call 4)

    Franziska Pilling (Organiser), Paul Coulton (Organiser), Haider Ali Akmal (Organiser) & Adrian Gradinar (Organiser)

    17/09/2020

    Activity: Other activity typesOther

  26. Uncanny AI Iconography Workshop V2 (Imperial College & Blackburn Fab Lab)

    Paul Coulton (Organiser)

    1/02/2021

    Activity: Other activity typesOther

  27. Uncanny AI Iconography Workshop V2 (more -than-human design class)

    Franziska Pilling (Organiser) & Paul Coulton (Organiser)

    20/11/2020

    Activity: Other activity typesOther

  28. Uncanny AI Iconography Workshop V2 (open call 1)

    Franziska Pilling (Organiser) & Paul Coulton (Organiser)

    14/01/2021

    Activity: Other activity typesOther

  29. Uncanny AI Iconography Workshop V2 (open call 2)

    Franziska Pilling (Organiser) & Paul Coulton (Organiser)

    20/01/2021

    Activity: Other activity typesOther

  30. Uncanny AI Iconography Workshop V2 (open call 3)

    Franziska Pilling (Speaker) & Paul Coulton (Organiser)

    25/01/2021

    Activity: Other activity typesOther

  31. Uncanny AI Iconography Workshop V2 (open call 4 UCL)

    Franziska Pilling (Organiser) & Paul Coulton (Organiser)

    8/02/2021

    Activity: Other activity typesOther

  32. Uncanny AI Iconography Workshop V2 (open call 5 UCL)

    Franziska Pilling (Organiser) & Paul Coulton (Organiser)

    12/02/2021

    Activity: Other activity typesOther

  33. Uncanny AI Iconography Workshop V2 (open call 6 UCL)

    Franziska Pilling (Speaker) & Paul Coulton (Organiser)

    16/02/2021

    Activity: Other activity typesOther

  34. Uncanny AI Iconography Workshop V2 (Swiss Design Symposia)

    Paul Coulton (Organiser) & Franziska Pilling (Organiser)

    25/03/2021

    Activity: Other activity typesOther

  35. Uncanny Ai Iconography Workshops

    Franziska Pilling (Organiser), Paul Coulton (Organiser), Haider Ali Akmal (Organiser) & Adrian Gradinar (Organiser)

    15/10/202016/10/2020

    Activity: Other activity typesOther

  36. UOA panel deputy chair and panel member

    Judith Mottram (Speaker)

    20202022

    Activity: Other activity typesOther

  37. Hosting an academic visitor
  38. Igor Peraza

    Marianna Cavada (Host)

    10/03/2021

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting an academic visitor

  39. Natalie Sarabia-Richardson

    Marianna Cavada (Host)

    17/02/2021

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting an academic visitor

  40. Visiting an external academic institution
  41. Bordeaux School of Architecture (ENSAP-Bx)

    Mirian Calvo (Visiting researcher)

    22/01/202024/01/2020

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  42. Bordeaux School of Architecture (ENSAP-Bx)

    Mirian Calvo (Visiting lecturer)

    22/01/202025/01/2020

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  43. CEMAMu, Paris, France

    Takayuki Rai (Supervisor)

    1984

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  44. CEMAMu, Paris, France

    Takayuki Rai (Supervisor)

    1984

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  45. CEMAMu, Paris, France

    Takayuki Rai (Supervisor)

    1984

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  46. Dogus University

    Pinar Ceyhan (Visiting lecturer)

    27/11/2020

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  47. Griffith University Queensland

    Jen Southern (Visiting researcher)

    22/07/20192/08/2019

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  48. he Institute of Sonology, the Royal Conservatory, The Hague, The Netherlands

    Takayuki Rai (Visitor)

    19851991

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  49. Kansai University

    Berislav Juraic (Visiting researcher)

    8/08/20223/11/2022

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  50. Kunitachi College of Music, Tokyo

    Takayuki Rai (Visitor)

    19891991

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  51. Kunitachi College of Music, Tokyo

    Takayuki Rai (Visitor)

    2006 → …

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  52. Kwansei Gakuin University, Japan

    Takayuki Rai (Visitor)

    2009

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  53. Music Academy of Basel, Switzerland

    Takayuki Rai (Visitor)

    2005

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  54. Politecnico di Milano, INDACO Department

    Daniela Sangiorgi (Member)

    17/04/201318/04/2013

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  55. Sakuyo University, Kurashiki, Japan

    Takayuki Rai (Visitor)

    19992009

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  56. University of Utrecht

    Takayuki Rai (Visitor)

    19821985

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  57. Membership of network
  58. H-Net (External organisation)

    Nick Dunn (Contributor)

    20/12/2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  59. International Night Studies Network (External organisation)

    Nick Dunn (Member)

    26/11/2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  60. Membership of committee
  61. 12th International Congress of the International Colour Association (AIC) (Event)

    Judith Mottram (Contributor)

    20112013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  62. 3rd OIKONET Housing Research Conference, Global Dwelling (Event)

    Nick Dunn (Reviewer )

    6/06/201623/09/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  63. 4th International Ambiances Network Congress (Event)

    Nick Dunn (Member)

    14/02/2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  64. AHRC (External organisation)

    Emmanuel Tsekleves (Chair)

    2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  65. AHRC (External organisation)

    Paul Coulton (Member)

    01/2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  66. AHRC (External organisation)

    Leon Cruickshank (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  67. AHRC (External organisation)

    Paul Rodgers (Member)

    25/04/2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  68. AHRC (External organisation)

    Nick Dunn (Member)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  69. AHRC (External organisation)

    Judith Mottram (Member)

    2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  70. AHRC (External organisation)

    Judith Mottram (Member)

    10/2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  71. AHRC (External organisation)

    Judith Mottram (Member)

    2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  72. AHRC (External organisation)

    Judith Mottram (Member)

    2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  73. AHRC (External organisation)

    Judith Mottram (Member)

    20112012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  74. AHRC (External organisation)

    Judith Mottram (Member)

    20102011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  75. AHRC (External organisation)

    Judith Mottram (Member)

    2005

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  76. AHRC (External organisation)

    Judith Mottram (Member)

    20052009

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  77. AHRC (External organisation)

    Judith Mottram (Member)

    20042013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  78. AHRC (External organisation)

    Judith Mottram (Member)

    2006

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  79. AHRC (External organisation)

    Judith Mottram (Member)

    20112013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  80. Architects Registration Board (External organisation)

    Des Fagan (Member)

    1/10/2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  81. Association for Computer-Aided Design in Architecture 2013 International Conference (External organisation)

    Nick Dunn (Reviewer )

    1/03/201331/10/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  82. Carnegie Trust for the Universities of Scotland (External organisation)

    Judith Mottram (Contributor)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  83. Creativity and Cognition Conference Series (Event)

    Judith Mottram (Reviewer )

    20042005

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  84. Croatian Science Foundation (External organisation)

    Emmanuel Tsekleves (Member)

    05/2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  85. Department for Transport (External organisation)

    Carlos Lopez-Galviz (Chair)

    1/10/2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  86. Design Ed Asia (Event)

    Judith Mottram (Reviewer )

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  87. DRS EKSIG Experiential Knowledge conference series (Event)

    Judith Mottram (Reviewer )

    2007 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  88. EMUA Creative Industries, Design and Cultural Economies research group (External organisation)

    Judith Mottram (Member)

    20082010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  89. Engineering and Physical Sciences Research Council (External organisation)

    Daniel Richards (Member)

    3/11/2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  90. Engineering and Physical Sciences Research Council (External organisation)

    Nick Dunn (Member)

    3/11/2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  91. Engineering and Physical Sciences Research Council (External organisation)

    Paul Coulton (Member)

    26/09/2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  92. Engineering and Physical Sciences Research Council (External organisation)

    Emmanuel Tsekleves (Chair)

    2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  93. European Academy of Design (External organisation)

    David Perez Ojeda (Member)

    1/12/2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  94. European Commission (External organisation)

    Nick Dunn (Contributor)

    18/11/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  95. European Commission JRC Annual Conference 2016 (Event)

    Nick Dunn (Speaker)

    11/10/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  96. Gaudeamus Foundation, The Netherlands (External organisation)

    Takayuki Rai (Member)

    2004

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  97. Hellenic Republic Ministry of Education, lifelong learning and religious affairs (External organisation)

    Emmanuel Tsekleves (Member)

    01/201205/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  98. Hellenic Republic Ministry of Education, lifelong learning and religious affairs (External organisation)

    Emmanuel Tsekleves (Member)

    02/201109/2011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  99. Hellenic Republic Ministry of Education, lifelong learning and religious affairs (External organisation)

    Emmanuel Tsekleves (Member)

    01/201206/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  100. HERA Humanities in the European Research Area (External organisation)

    Nick Dunn (Reviewer )

    1/05/2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  101. Inamori Foundation, Japan (External organisation)

    Takayuki Rai (Member)

    1997

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  102. Inamori Foundation, Japan (External organisation)

    Takayuki Rai (Member)

    2001

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  103. Inamori Foundation, Japan (External organisation)

    Takayuki Rai (Member)

    2004

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  104. Inamori Foundation, Japan (External organisation)

    Takayuki Rai (Member)

    2008

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...12 Next

Back to top