Home > Research > Prizes
  1. Senior Fellowship

    Gutsche Jr, Robert (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Nominee, Pilkington Teaching Award

    Gutsche Jr, Robert (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Finalist, Jane Jacobs Book Award for Geographies of Journalism

    Gutsche Jr, Robert (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Honorable Mention, Article of the Year, Digital Journalism

    Gutsche Jr, Robert (Recipient), 2021

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Wayne S. Rasmussen Award

    Radburn, Nicholas (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. FASS Outstanding Contribution to Engagement Award 2020

    Whittam, Sadie (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Royal Astronomical Society Fowler Prize

    Badman, Sarah (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Research Innovation Project of the Year

    Fagan, Des (Recipient), 18/04/2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. NaCSBA House on a Shoestring Competition

    Fagan, Des (Recipient), 24/09/2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Transnational Education Award

    Fagan, Des (Recipient), 18/04/2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Research and Innovation Project of the Year

    Fagan, Des (Recipient), 5/05/2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Mahindra Naraine Memorial Prize

    Higham, Jenna (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. The Energy Journal’s Campbell Watkins Best Paper Award for 2020

    De Silva, Dakshina (Recipient), Schiller, Anita (Recipient) & Robert McComb (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Best Poster prize

    Barabash, Miraslau (Recipient), 4/02/2021

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. INFORMS Aviation Applications Dissertation Prize

    Torres Sanchez, David (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. FASS Staff Award for Outstanding Team Contribution (Sociology Internationalisation Team)

    Hu, Yang (Recipient), Michielse, Maarten (Recipient), Clancy, Laura (Recipient) & Gilloch, Graeme (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Best Paper Award

    Marcia Pryce (Recipient), Cheneler, David (Recipient) & Aiouache, Farid (Recipient), 1/12/2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Pilkington Teaching Award

    Rennie, Allan (Recipient), 01/2021

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...42 Next

Back to top