Advanced search »
Jan McArthur (Keynote speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Rachael Barrow (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Christina Bremer (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Jenni Hyde (Speaker)
Meng Jia (Speaker)
Sejal Changede (Speaker)
Cliff Shelton (Speaker)
Zoe Zhu (Speaker) & Beth Suttill (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Matteo Saltalippi (Presenter), Charlotte Hadley (Contributor), Alison Stowell (Contributor), James Cronin (Contributor), John Hardy (Contributor), Linda Hendry (Contributor), Maria Piacentini (Contributor), Alexandros Skandalis (Contributor) & Savita Verma (Contributor)
Yuri Pashkin (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Yuri Pashkin (Organiser)
Sarah Powell (Participant)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Allison Hui (Keynote speaker)
Nikki Pugh (Speaker)
Megan Polden (Speaker)
John Hardy (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Noel McGuirk (Speaker)
Jane Simpson (Contributor), Fiona Eccles (Contributor) & Nicolò Zarotti (Speaker)
Hazel Morbey (Speaker) & Caroline Swarbrick (Speaker)
Yakubu Salifu (Chair)
Fiona Eccles (Organiser)
Fiona Eccles (Speaker)
Amarachukwu Nwosu (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Sadie Whittam (Speaker)
Joanne Knight (Speaker)
Badziili Nthubu (Speaker)
Paul Ashwin (Speaker)
Allison Hui (Speaker)
Brigit McWade (Speaker)
Nikki Pugh (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Claire Fitzpatrick (Speaker), Katie Hunter (Speaker), Julie Shaw (Speaker) & Jo Staines (Speaker)
Charles James (Speaker)
Claire Fitzpatrick (Invited speaker)
Jan McArthur (Invited speaker)
James Taylor (Member of programme committee)
Hossein Rahmani (Organiser)
Luigi Sedda (Speaker)
Adrian Gradinar (Organiser), Michael Stead (Organiser) & Franziska Pilling (Organiser)
Rupert Griffiths (Participant)
Delphine Grass (Organiser)
Qian Xiong (Speaker)
Matthew Johnson (Reviewer)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Mohammad Mahbubur Rahman (Speaker)
Alexander Swade (Presenter)
Adina Yelekenova (Presenter)
Dean Grierson (Organiser)
Back to top