Advanced search »
Nick Dunn (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Imogen Tyler (Invited speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Paul Sparrow (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of an organisation
Sharon Lemac-Vincere (Fellow)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Steve Kempster (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Michael West (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Sharon Lemac-Vincere (Member)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Activity: Membership types › Other Membership
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel
Ellie Hamilton (Examiner)
Paul Sparrow (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Konstantinos Zografos (Member)
Katy Mason (Speaker), Robert Blackburn (Speaker), David Sweeney (Speaker) & Robert MacIntosh (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Katy Mason (Speaker), Graeme Currie (Speaker), Robert MacIntosh (Speaker), Paul Nightingale (Speaker) & Alistair Bruce (Chair)
Sheila Malone (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Iain Bertram (Invited speaker)
Jan Grabowski (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Ana Moreira Lobo (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Maria Walach (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Paul Bates (Examiner)
Yuri Pashkin (Speaker)
Duncan Macquarrie (Examiner) & John Hardy (Examiner)
Takayuki Rai (Participant)
Brigit McWade (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Wendy Beekes (Speaker)
Brigit McWade (Invited speaker)
Paul Sparrow (Speaker)
Paul Sparrow (Keynote speaker)
Carmen Dayrell (Speaker), Anthony Mark McEnery (Speaker) & John Richard Urry (Speaker)
Michael West (Member of Panel)
Carmen Dayrell (Invited speaker)
Marcus Muller (Speaker), Carmen Dayrell (Speaker) & John Richard Urry (Speaker)
Carmen Dayrell (Organiser) & John Richard Urry (Speaker)
Bernadette Loacker (Speaker)
Rebecca Coleman (Participant)
John Hardy (Host) & Michael Entwistle (Host)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor
Andrew Fielding (Host)
Shuangfa Huang (Participant)
Jan McArthur (Speaker)
Vicky Singleton (Speaker)
Lisa Wood (Speaker)
Kamilla Elliott (Speaker)
Back to top