Home > Research > Activities
17401 - 17450 out of 18,213Page size: 50
  1. Member of Advisory Panel
  2. Carnegie Trust for the Universities of Scotland (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    1/01/202131/12/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  3. Carnegie Trust for the Universities of Scotland (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Advisor)

    1/01/202031/12/2020

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  4. Carnegie Trust for the Universities of Scotland (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Advisor)

    1/01/201931/12/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  5. Carnegie Trust for the Universities of Scotland (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Advisor)

    1/01/201831/12/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  6. Centre for East and Southeast Asian Studies, Lund University (External organisation)

    Hiroko Kawanami (Host)

    23/02/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  7. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Chair)

    10/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  8. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Chair)

    04/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  9. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Chair)

    03/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  10. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    10/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  11. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    04/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  12. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    01/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  13. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    06/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  14. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    06/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  15. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    11/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  16. Chair, IGDS Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    12/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  17. Chair, IGDS Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    11/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  18. Chair, Judging panel, IET Control and Automation Doctoral Prize (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Chair)

    20172020

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  19. Chartered Institute of Personnel and Development (External organisation)

    Paul Sparrow (Member)

    20082011

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  20. Cogea (External organisation)

    Basil Germond (Advisor)

    02/201612/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  21. COGENT (External organisation)

    Jane O'Brien (Member)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  22. DEFRA (External organisation)

    Louise Heathwaite (Member)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  23. Department for Business, Energy & Industrial Strategy (External organisation)

    Stanley Blue (Contributor)

    04/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  24. Department for Levelling Up, Housing & Communities (External organisation)

    Nick Dunn (Member)

    13/10/2022 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  25. Design Council (External organisation)

    Nick Dunn (Advisor)

    19/04/2021 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  26. East Midlands University and Business Association (External organisation)

    Judith Mottram (Member)

    20072008

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  27. Enabling Research in Care Homes (ENRICH) (External organisation)

    Danni Collingridge Moore (Contributor)

    1/04/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  28. Engineering Accreditation Board (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    04/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  29. Engineering and Physical Sciences Research Council (External organisation)

    Richard Eglese (Advisor)

    20032012

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  30. European Association of Work and Organizational Psychology (EAWOP) (External organisation)

    Michael West (Advisor)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  31. European Economics Association (External organisation)

    Ian Walker (Participant)

    20042008

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  32. European Union’s Horizon 2020 research and innovation programme (External organisation)

    Luigi Sedda (Member)

    2021

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  33. Food and Agriculture Organisation of the United Nations (External organisation)

    John Quinton (Member)

    2014

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  34. Gambling Commission (External organisation)

    Carolyn Downs (Member)

    06/200806/2009

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  35. Grandparenting. Intergenerational relations in consumer culture (Event)

    Margaret Hogg (Advisor)

    10/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  36. Greek Government (External organisation)

    Konstantinos Zografos (Member)

    20112012

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  37. Heidelberg University  (External organisation)

    Isobel Hook (Member)

    21/10/202030/09/2026

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  38. Horticultural Development Company (External organisation)

    Nigel Paul (Member)

    1/01/2002

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  39. Horticultural Development Company (External organisation)

    Nigel Paul (Member)

    1/01/2011

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  40. Horticultural Development Company (External organisation)

    Nigel Paul (Member)

    1/01/2002

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  41. Institution of Mechanical Engineers (IMechE) (External organisation)

    Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Member)

    7/06/201910/09/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  42. Lancashire Enterprsie Partnership (External organisation)

    Helen Fogg (Member)

    2012

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  43. Law Commission (External organisation)

    Lu Xu (Member)

    02/201807/2020

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  44. Member, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    04/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  45. Member, CMS upgrade STFC oversight committee (External organisation)

    Helen O'Keeffe (Member)

    1/04/2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  46. Member, EDI special interest group, Women's Engineering Society (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/202131/12/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  47. Member, STFC Particle Physics Advisory Panel (External organisation)

    Helen O'Keeffe (Member)

    1/10/202230/09/2025

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  48. Merseyside NHS Foundation Trust (External organisation)

    Michael West (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  49. MGMC-CITO (External organisation)

    Caroline Elliott (Member)

    2008

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  50. Music for Hope (External organisation)

    Cornelia Grabner (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

Back to top