Home > Research > Engineering > Activities
View graph of relations
  1. UCMMT2014 (Event)

    Claudio Paoloni (Member)

    2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  2. UCSI University

    Basu Saha (Advisor)

    01/202112/2022

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  3. UK Manufacturing Forum

    Xiaonan Hou (Participant)

    9/12/201910/12/2019

    Activity: Other activity typesOther

  4. UK Manufacturing Forum 2020

    Xiaonan Hou (Participant)

    16/12/2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOther

  5. UK Materials Characterisation Seminar 2015

    David Cheneler (Invited speaker)

    15/10/2015

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  6. UK Nuclear Academics Meeting

    David Cheneler (Speaker)

    4/09/20175/09/2017

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  7. UK Spectrum Policy Forum - Cluster 2: Access Mechanisms for mmWave

    Claudio Paoloni (Invited speaker)

    2017

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  8. UK-China Particle Technology Forum III

    David Cheneler (Participant)

    2011

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  9. UK-India Bioenergy Online Deep Dive Workshops organised by Supergen Bioenergy Network (UK)

    Basu Saha (Advisor)

    11/03/2022

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  10. UKRI EPSRC Strategic Equipment Grant Panel (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Advisor)

    11/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  11. UKRI Healthcare Technologies Programme Grants (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Advisor)

    02/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  12. UK-Russia Bioinspired Materials Conference

    David Cheneler (Chair)

    3/02/2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  13. UK-Russia Bioinspired Materials Conference

    Jenny Roberts (Participant)

    3/02/2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  14. ULTRAWAVE The Kickoff Workshop

    Claudio Paoloni (Organiser)

    2017

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  15. Univ Birmingham, Sch Civil Engn (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    22/08/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  16. Univ Birmingham, Sch Civil Engn (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    05/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  17. Univ Birmingham, Sch Civil Engn (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    11/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  18. Univ Cambridge, University of Cambridge, Dept Chem

    Hungyen Lin (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  19. Univ Leeds, Sch Civil Engn (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    17/07/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  20. Univ Manchester, Sch Mech Aerosp & Civil Engn (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    01/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  21. Universities' Nuclear Technology Forum

    Jade Li (Speaker)

    10/11/2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  22. Universities' Nuclear Technology Forum

    Zhongming Zhang (Speaker)

    10/11/2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  23. University of Bath (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    8/08/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  24. University of Bolton - PhD External Examiner

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    28/04/2022

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  25. University of Bradford (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    22/07/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  26. University of Canterbury, New Zealand (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    08/2009

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  27. University of Canterbury, New Zealand (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    07/2008

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  28. University of Central Lancashire (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    10/200709/2011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  29. University of Central Lancashire (External organisation)

    Andrew Pinkerton (Contributor)

    12/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  30. University of Central Lancashire (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    1/10/200830/09/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  31. University of Central Lancashire (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Reviewer )

    22/05/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  32. University of Derby, School of Engineering (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Advisor)

    05/2009

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  33. University of Dundee (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    07/2010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  34. University of East Anglia (School of Engineering) (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    10/201809/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  35. University of Huddersfield (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    3/07/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  36. University of Huddersfield (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    22/06/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  37. University of Huddersfield (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    6/01/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  38. University of Leeds

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    30/11/2018

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  39. University of Manchester - PhD External Examiner

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    15/03/2022

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  40. University of Northumbria (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    03/2007

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  41. University of Northumbria (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    10/201201/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  42. University of Nottingham (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    04/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  43. University of Plymouth (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    17/12/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  44. University of Technology Sydney

    Xiandong Ma (Visiting researcher)

    14/09/201829/09/2018

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  45. University of Wales Institute Cardiff (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    12/2009

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  46. University of Warwick (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    10/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  47. University of West of England

    Mohamed Saafi (Examiner)

    15/06/201814/06/2022

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  48. University of Wollongong, Australia - PhD External Examiner

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    12/2021

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  49. Validating terahertz in-line measurement of tablet mixing with discrete element modelling

    Hungyen Lin (Speaker)

    12/09/2017

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  50. Vehicle System Dynamics (Journal)

    Dongpu Cao (Guest editor)

    20082010

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditorial activity

  51. Vice-Chair, IET Control and Automation Technical and Professional Network (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Chair)

    20162017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  52. Virtual and Physical Prototyping (Journal)

    Allan Rennie (Guest editor)

    12/2010

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditorial activity

  53. Virtual RMS AFM & SPM Meeting 2020

    James Bowen (Speaker), David Cheneler (Contributor) & James Vicary (Contributor)

    3/11/20204/11/2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  54. Visvesvaraya Technological University (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    03/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  55. Wenna Zhang

    Xiandong Ma (Host)

    1/02/201531/07/2015

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting an academic visitor

  56. Windows 10 Campus Assistant and ISS support

    Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Contributor)

    20/12/2016

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  57. Windows 10/ Office 365 Email support

    Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Member)

    26/01/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  58. WM-06 THz Electronics Technology for Communications and Sensing

    Claudio Paoloni (Invited speaker)

    2017

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  59. Women's Engineering Society (WES) Centenary Celebration Event

    Sarah Green (Speaker)

    26/06/2019

    Activity: Other activity typesTypes of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition

  60. Workshop on Data Driven Tools for Wind Energy Management Decision Making

    Xiandong Ma (Organiser)

    27/02/2017

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  61. Workshop: High-end capture and reproduction of cultural artefacts

    Allan Rennie (Organiser)

    4/03/2016

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  62. Xiaopeng Zhong

    Xiandong Ma (Host)

    01/201307/2013

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting an academic visitor

  63. XXVI Panhellenic Conference on Solid State Physics and Materials Science

    Dimitrios Afouxenidis (Participant)

    26/09/201029/09/2010

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  64. Yajing Gu

    Xiandong Ma (Host)

    18/12/201918/12/2020

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting an academic visitor

  65. Zayed Future Energy Prize (External organisation)

    Denes Csala (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel For Social Community and Cultural Engagement

Previous 1...5 6 7 8 9 Next

Back to top