Home > Research > Engineering > Activities
View graph of relations
  1. Atkinson Vos

    Armin Yousefi Kanani (Consultant)

    9/12/2020

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  2. Automatica (Journal)

    Allahyar Montazeri (Peer reviewer)

    2012

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  3. Automatica (Journal)

    Allahyar Montazeri (Peer reviewer)

    2015

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  4. Batteries (Journal)

    Denes Csala (Peer reviewer)

    04/2017

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  5. Benedicte Thiebaut

    Richard Mort (Host), John Hardy (Host), David Cheneler (Host) & Leah Pomfret (Host)

    8/11/2021

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting a Non-Academic Visitor

  6. BEng (Hons) Manufacturing Engineering validation

    Xiaonan Hou (Advisor)

    16/03/2020

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  7. Best Poster Award

    Abdullah Zaman (Visitor)

    31/03/2022

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  8. Biosystems Engineering (Journal)

    James Taylor (Editorial board member)

    2021 → …

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditorial activity

  9. BIT's 5th Annual World Coongress of Advanced Materials 2016

    George Adamopoulos (Invited speaker)

    6/06/20168/06/2016

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  10. Blackburn College (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    09/2006 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  11. Blackpool & The Fylde College (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    02/2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  12. Blackpool and the Fylde College

    Jianqiao Ye (Contributor)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  13. Blackpool and the Fylde College (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Advisor)

    10/2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  14. Bonds Foundry

    John Hardy (Visiting researcher), Miriam Ferrer Huerta (Visiting researcher), David Cheneler (Visiting researcher) & Michael Entwistle (Visiting researcher)

    12/12/2017

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesBusiness Engagement

  15. Bonds Foundry

    John Hardy (Visiting researcher), Andrew Dodd (Host), Trevor Machin (Participant), David Cheneler (Visiting researcher), Michael Entwistle (Member) & Miriam Ferrer Huerta (Visiting researcher)

    20/11/2017

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesBusiness Engagement

  16. Bone and Joint Research (Journal)

    Sarah Green (Peer reviewer)

    1/01/201331/12/2013

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  17. Bone and Joint Research (Journal)

    Sarah Green (Peer reviewer)

    1/01/201631/12/2016

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  18. Bone and Joint Research (Journal)

    Sarah Green (Peer reviewer)

    1/01/201531/12/2015

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  19. Bone and Joint Research (Journal)

    Sarah Green (Peer reviewer)

    1/01/201431/12/2014

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  20. Bone and Joint Research (Journal)

    Sarah Green (Peer reviewer)

    1/01/201731/12/2017

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  21. Bone and Joint Research (Journal)

    Sarah Green (Peer reviewer)

    1/01/201831/12/2018

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  22. Brunel Univ, Brunel University, Sch Engn & Design

    Basu Saha (Advisor)

    08/202108/2024

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  23. Buckinghamshire New University (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    03/2010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  24. Cardiff University (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    10/01/2019

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  25. Cardinal Allen School

    Jenny Roberts (Speaker)

    03/2011

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  26. Carnegie Trust for the Universities of Scotland (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Advisor)

    1/01/201831/12/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  27. Carnegie Trust for the Universities of Scotland (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Advisor)

    1/01/201931/12/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  28. Carnegie Trust for the Universities of Scotland (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Advisor)

    1/01/202031/12/2020

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  29. Case Study: Using Horizon 2020 Funding to Build New Generation Wireless Networks

    Claudio Paoloni (Speaker)

    2016

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  30. Catapult Researchers in Residence-EPSRC Engagement Event

    Xiaonan Hou (Member)

    3/12/2019

    Activity: Other activity typesOther

  31. Cavitation Research Seminar

    Nilla Karlsen-Davies (Speaker)

    22/01/2016

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  32. CCP5/CCP9 Workshop - Simulation and Modelling of Nuclear Materials

    Rebecca Gray (Speaker)

    6/06/2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  33. Cell Adhesion Century: Culture Breakthrough,

    David Cheneler (Participant)

    28/04/201429/04/2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  34. CERN (External organisation)

    Graeme Burt (Member)

    20122016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  35. CERN (External organisation)

    Graeme Burt (Member)

    20122020

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  36. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Chair)

    04/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  37. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Chair)

    03/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  38. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Chair)

    10/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  39. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    04/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  40. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    01/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  41. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    06/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  42. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    06/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  43. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    11/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  44. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    10/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  45. Chair, IET Control and Automation Technical and Professional Network (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Chair)

    20172020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  46. Chair, IET Mini Symposium on Applications of Biomedical Modelling and Control

    James Taylor (Chair)

    2016

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  47. Chair, IET Mini-Symposium on Monitoring and Control of Poorly-Defined and Uncertain Systems

    James Taylor (Chair)

    2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  48. Chair, IGDS Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    12/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  49. Chair, IGDS Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    11/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  50. Chair, InstMC Mini–Symposium on Challenges in Oil & Gas Subsea Production

    James Taylor (Chair)

    2010

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...18 Next

Back to top