Home > Research > Engineering > Activities
View graph of relations
  1. 2017
  2. THz vacuum electronics

    Claudio Paoloni (Speaker)

    2017

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  3. UK Spectrum Policy Forum - Cluster 2: Access Mechanisms for mmWave

    Claudio Paoloni (Invited speaker)

    2017

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  4. ULTRAWAVE The Kickoff Workshop

    Claudio Paoloni (Organiser)

    2017

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  5. WM-06 THz Electronics Technology for Communications and Sensing

    Claudio Paoloni (Invited speaker)

    2017

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  6. 2016
  7. Windows 10 Campus Assistant and ISS support

    Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Contributor)

    20/12/2016

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  8. External PhD degree examiner, Liverpool University (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    19/12/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  9. Open Engineering (formerly Central European Journal of Engineering) (Journal)

    Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Peer reviewer)

    18/12/2016

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditorial activity

  10. Lancaster University FST Christmas Conference 2016

    Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Participant)

    16/12/2016

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  11. International Conference on Additive Technologies

    Samuel Walsh (Participant)

    29/11/201630/11/2016

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  12. 23rd International Symposium on Room-Temperature Semiconductor X- and Gamma-ray Detectors (RTSD)

    David Cheneler (Participant)

    2/11/2016

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  13. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    11/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  14. School

    Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Contributor)

    30/10/2016

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  15. Sustainable Smart Manufacturing International Conference 2016

    Samuel Walsh (Participant)

    20/10/201622/10/2016

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  16. Solution Processed SiO2 and high-k Dielectrics for MO-based CMOS TFTs

    George Adamopoulos (Speaker)

    12/10/2016

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  17. 13th European Fluid Machinery Congress

    Nilla Karlsen-Davies (Speaker)

    6/10/2016

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  18. Journal of Cleaner Production (Journal)

    Denes Csala (Peer reviewer)

    10/2016

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  19. Huddersfield University (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Examiner)

    16/09/201615/09/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  20. 7th APS International PharmSci Conference

    Hungyen Lin (Speaker)

    6/09/2016

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  21. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    C. James Taylor (Member)

    09/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  22. InSb-based quantum dot nanostructures for mid-infrared photonic devices

    Peter Carrington (Speaker)

    28/08/20161/09/2016

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  23. Type II GaSb/GaAs quantum rings with extended photoresponse for efficient solar cells

    Peter Carrington (Speaker)

    28/08/20161/09/2016

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  24. All solution processed metal oxide-based Thin Film Transistors for CMOS technologies

    George Adamopoulos (Member of Panel)

    23/08/201626/08/2016

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  25. Robert Dawson

    Abbie Trewin (Host), Vilius Franckevicius (Host), Nuno Bimbo (Host) & John Hardy (Host)

    28/07/2016

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting an academic visitor

  26. PhD Viva

    Xiaonan Hou (Examiner)

    15/07/2016

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  27. School

    Nilla Karlsen-Davies (Contributor)

    10/07/201614/07/2016

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  28. Proceedings of 12th European SOFC & SOE Forum 2016 (Journal)

    Richard Dawson (Editorial board member)

    5/07/2016

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditorial activity

  29. Lancaster University Engineering Research Review Conference

    Nilla Karlsen-Davies (Speaker)

    29/06/2016

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  30. Inline measurement of film coating processes

    Hungyen Lin (Speaker)

    8/06/2016

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  31. Inline measurement of film coating processes

    Hungyen Lin (Speaker)

    7/06/2016

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  32. BIT's 5th Annual World Coongress of Advanced Materials 2016

    George Adamopoulos (Invited speaker)

    6/06/20168/06/2016

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  33. IET Present Around the World (PATW) Competition, Lancashire and Cumbria Network (Event)

    Xiandong Ma (Chair)

    12/05/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  34. Lancaster University Postgraduate Research Conference PGRC2016

    Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Participant)

    7/05/2016

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  35. Solution processed p- and n-type thin film transistors employing metal oxide-based semiconducting channels

    George Adamopoulos (Speaker)

    1/05/20167/05/2016

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  36. Glasgow Caledonian University (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    27/04/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  37. High Performance Computing-Based Computational Fluid Dynamics for Offshore Renewable Energy Workshop

    Nilla Karlsen-Davies (Speaker)

    8/04/2016

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  38. Type II GaSb/GaAs quantum rings with extended photoresponse for efficient solar cells

    Peter Carrington (Speaker)

    6/04/20168/04/2016

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  39. Member, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    04/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  40. Materials Science Institute Conference

    David Cheneler (Invited speaker)

    23/03/2016

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  41. Intelligent Robotic and Autonomous Systems Conference

    David Cheneler (Organiser)

    21/03/201622/03/2016

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  42. Workshop: High-end capture and reproduction of cultural artefacts

    Allan Rennie (Organiser)

    4/03/2016

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  43. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    C. James Taylor (Member)

    03/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  44. Cavitation Research Seminar

    Nilla Karlsen-Davies (Speaker)

    22/01/2016

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  45. PG Rise Researchers

    Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Participant)

    21/01/2016

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  46. University of Huddersfield (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    6/01/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  47. Scan Publications (Publisher)

    Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Assistant Editor)

    4/01/2016

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditorial activity

  48. Bone and Joint Research (Journal)

    Sarah Green (Peer reviewer)

    1/01/201631/12/2016

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  49. 2016 UKACC 11th International Conference on Control (Publisher)

    Allahyar Montazeri (Peer reviewer)

    2016

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  50. American Control Conference 2016

    Allahyar Montazeri (Speaker)

    2016

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

Previous 1...5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 ...17 Next

Back to top