Home > Research > History > Prizes
View graph of relations
  1. British Academy/Leverhulme Senior Research Fellowship

    Tadmor, Naomi (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  2. British Library Labs Award, Research

    Gregory, Ian (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Chair, Social History Society

    Tadmor, Naomi (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Appointment

  4. F. X. Šalda Prize (Cena F. X. Šaldy), special mention

    Derek Sayer (Recipient), 10/06/2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Fellow

    Isaksen, Leif (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Election to learned society

  6. Fellow

    Fernandez Aceves, Hervin (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Election to learned society

  7. Fellowship

    Hyde, Jenni (Recipient), 6/07/2018

    Prize: Election to learned society

  8. George L. Mosse Prize

    Derek Sayer (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Mellon Fellowship, the Huntington Library, San Marino, Califorinia

    Tadmor, Naomi (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  10. National Researcher Candidate

    Fernandez Aceves, Hervin (Recipient), 09/2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  11. Richard L. Morton Award

    Radburn, Nicholas (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Rome Award

    Fernandez Aceves, Hervin (Recipient), 2/01/2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  13. Royal Society of Canada

    Derek Sayer (Recipient), 1994

    Prize: Election to learned society

  14. Short-Term Fellowship, Folger Shakespeare Library, Washington DC

    Tadmor, Naomi (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  15. Wayne S. Rasmussen Award

    Radburn, Nicholas (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Wayne S. Vucinich Prize (honorable mention)

    Derek Sayer (Recipient), 10/10/2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Back to top