Home > Research > History > Prizes
View graph of relations
  1. Wayne S. Vucinich Prize (honorable mention)

    Derek Sayer (Recipient), 10/10/2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Wayne S. Rasmussen Award

    Radburn, Nicholas (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Short-Term Fellowship, Folger Shakespeare Library, Washington DC

    Tadmor, Naomi (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  4. Royal Society of Canada

    Derek Sayer (Recipient), 1994

    Prize: Election to learned society

  5. Rome Award

    Fernandez Aceves, Hervin (Recipient), 2/01/2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  6. Richard L. Morton Award

    Radburn, Nicholas (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. National Researcher Candidate

    Fernandez Aceves, Hervin (Recipient), 09/2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  8. Mellon Fellowship, the Huntington Library, San Marino, Califorinia

    Tadmor, Naomi (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  9. George L. Mosse Prize

    Derek Sayer (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Fellowship

    Hyde, Jenni (Recipient), 6/07/2018

    Prize: Election to learned society

  11. Fellow

    Isaksen, Leif (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Election to learned society

  12. Fellow

    Fernandez Aceves, Hervin (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Election to learned society

  13. F. X. Šalda Prize (Cena F. X. Šaldy), special mention

    Derek Sayer (Recipient), 10/06/2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Chair, Social History Society

    Tadmor, Naomi (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Appointment

  15. British Library Labs Award, Research

    Gregory, Ian (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. British Academy/Leverhulme Senior Research Fellowship

    Tadmor, Naomi (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Back to top