Charlotte Hadley (Speaker), Maria Piacentini (Contributor), Alison Stowell (Contributor), James Cronin (Contributor), Marta Ferri (Contributor), John Hardy (Contributor), Linda Hendry (Contributor), Clare Mumford (Contributor), Alexandros Skandalis (Contributor) & Savita Verma (Contributor)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Luke Rhodes-Leader (Member of programme committee)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Ruonan Sun (Editorial board member)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Yiyi Fan (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Guglielmo Lulli (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Guglielmo Lulli (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Darren Dalcher (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of board
Linda Hendry (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Linda Hendry (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Darren Dalcher (Invited speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Adam Letchford (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Burak Boyaci (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Darren Dalcher (Member of Panel)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Maria Piacentini (Chair), Alison Stowell (Chair), Charlotte Hadley (Speaker), John Hardy (Speaker), Savita Verma (Speaker), Ian Schofield (Keynote/plenary speaker), Linda Hendry (Contributor), James Cronin (Contributor) & Alexandros Skandalis (Contributor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Ivan Svetunkov (Member of programme committee)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Guglielmo Lulli (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Maria Piacentini (Invited speaker), Alison Stowell (Invited speaker), Charlotte Hadley (Contributor), Clare Mumford (Contributor), Savita Verma (Contributor), James Cronin (Contributor), John Hardy (Contributor), Linda Hendry (Contributor) & Alexandros Skandalis (Contributor)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Laura Machin (Host) & Richard Williams (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting a student (Other)
Laura Machin (Host) & Richard Williams (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting a student (Other)
Kostas Selviaridis (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Anas Iftikhar (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Christopher Kirkbride (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Amjad Fayoumi (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Symposium
Guglielmo Lulli (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Ivan Svetunkov (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Symposium