Michael Thompson (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Michael Thompson (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Samuel Jarvis (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Vakhtang Kartvelishvili (Invited speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Jaroslaw Nowak (Chair)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Alec Thomas (Editorial board member)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Henning Schomerus (Referee)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Laura Kormos (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Jaroslaw Nowak (Speaker) & Andrew Blake (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Jaroslaw Nowak (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Jaroslaw Nowak (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Jaroslaw Nowak (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Yuri Pashkin (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Farideh Honary (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Farideh Honary (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Michael Kosch (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
David Burton (Speaker)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
Licia Ray (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Sarah Badman (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
David Sobral (Keynote speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Henning Schomerus (Referee)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Yuri Pashkin (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of an organisation
Yuri Pashkin (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of an organisation
Yuri Pashkin (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of an organisation
Yuri Pashkin (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of board
Yuri Pashkin (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of board
David Sobral (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Henning Schomerus (Reviewer )
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Marcin Szyniszewski (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Isobel Hook (Chair), James Anderson Wild (Chair), Christopher Stephen Arridge (Organiser), Sarah Victoria Badman (Organiser), Nathan Case (Organiser), David A Constable (Organiser), Adrian Grocott (Organiser), Joe Kinrade (Organiser), Licia C Ray (Organiser), Neil Christopher Rogers (Organiser), Brooke Simmons (Organiser), David Sobral (Organiser), John Philip Stott (Organiser), Maria-Theresia Walach (Organiser), Julie Wardlow (Organiser) & Steven Williams (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Maria Walach (Organiser), I. McCrea (Organiser) & I. J Rae (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Chris Arridge (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Alessio Quadrelli (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Henning Schomerus (Invited speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Yuri Pashkin (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Sergey Kafanov (Invited speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Yuri Pashkin (Invited speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Benjamin Robinson (Organiser), Samuel Jarvis (Keynote/plenary speaker), John Hardy (Participant) & Samuel Harley (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Henning Schomerus (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Michael Thompson (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Robert Kidd (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Robert Kidd (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Marcin Szyniszewski (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Aneta Stefanovska (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Marta San Juan Mucientes (Speaker) & Oleg Kolosov (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Marta San Juan Mucientes (Speaker) & Oleg Kolosov (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Agnieszka Nowak (Speaker) & Jamie Dumayne (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
John Hardy (Supervisor), Nikki Copeland (Supervisor), Philip Ternouth (Participant), Mandy Dixon (Participant), Kiron Rajeev (Participant) & Benjamin Robinson (Participant)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor
David Burton (Invited speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
David Sobral (Referee)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Vakhtang Kartvelishvili (Invited speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Maria Walach (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Maria Walach (Speaker) & Adrian Grocott (Contributor)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
David Constable (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Maria Walach (Member), John Coxon (Chair), Jasmine Sandhu (Member), Oliver Allanson (Member), Jonny Rae (Member) & Gregory Hunt (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of council
Sarah Badman (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Maria Walach (Member), Jasmine K. Sandhu (Chair), Andy Smith (Member), Emma Woodfield (Member), Rosie Hodnett (Member), Beatriz Sánchez-Cano (Member), Mathew J. Owens (Member), Sophie Maguire (Member) & Georgios Nicolaou (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of council
Maria Walach (Chair), Jasmine K. Sandhu (Member), I. J. Rae (Member), Mathew J. Owens (Member), Andy Smith (Member) & Sarah Bentley (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of network
Maria Walach (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Henning Schomerus (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Jaroslaw Nowak (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Licia Ray (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Jonathan Gratus (Organiser), Martin McCall (Organiser), Rebecca Seviour (Organiser) & Paul Kinsler (Organiser)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Henning Schomerus (Invited speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Henning Schomerus (Invited speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
David Sobral (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Helen O'Keeffe (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Helen O'Keeffe (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Helen O'Keeffe (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Helen O'Keeffe (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel
Helen O'Keeffe (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Helen O'Keeffe (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel
John Hardy (Participant), Stephen King (Organiser) & Alexander James Robson (Participant)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor
John Hardy (Participant), Michael Arthur Entwistle (Participant) & Rachel Hannah Platel (Participant)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor
John Hardy (Participant), Manus Hayne (Organiser) & Nigel Duncan Paul (Participant)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor
Marcin Szyniszewski (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Ali Ismael (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Matthew Pitkin (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Sergio Gonzalez Munoz (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Adrian Grocott (Visitor) & Nathan Anthony Case (Visitor)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Henning Schomerus (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
David Sobral (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
David Sobral (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Yasir Soobiah (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Ian Bailey (Lecturer)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Chris Arridge (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Rebecca Gray (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Rebecca Gray (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Chris Arridge (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Adrian Grocott (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Adrian Grocott (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Ian Bailey (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Dmitry Zmeev (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Dmitry Zmeev (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Dmitry Zmeev (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
David Burton (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Henning Schomerus (Invited speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Matti Kalliokoski (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Dave Hartley (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course