Home > Research > Lancaster Institute for the Contemporary Arts > Activities
View graph of relations

Lancaster Institute for the Contemporary Arts

  1. Invited talk
  2. Workshop, Kansei Gakuin University, Hyogo, Japan

    Takayuki Rai (Speaker)
    2004

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  3. Workshop, Musica Viva Festival, Coimbra, Portugal

    Takayuki Rai (Speaker)
    2003

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  4. Workshop, SIGMUS Computer Music Symposium, Yokohama, Japan

    Takayuki Rai (Member of Panel)
    2004

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  5. Workshop, the International Gaudeamus Music Week, Amsterdam, The Netherlands

    Takayuki Rai (Speaker)
    2004

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  6. Workshop, the NOVARS Research Centre, Manchester University, UK

    Takayuki Rai (Speaker)
    2010

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  7. Oral presentation
  8. A Crack in the Voice

    Nathan Jones (Speaker)
    20/05/2016

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  9. Autoethnographic Explorations of Virtual Worlds with Machinima

    Tess Baxter (Speaker)
    27/06/2017

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  10. Ethics Through Design

    Maria Alejandra Lujan Escalante (Speaker)
    17/10/2017

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  11. Ethics Through Design

    Maria Alejandra Lujan Escalante (Speaker)
    25/04/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  12. Excuse and Entitlement: the affordances of interface, playfulness and embracing errors

    Nikki Pugh (Speaker)
    29/08/2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  13. Exploring Social Issues and Cultural Knowledge through Machinima

    Tess Baxter (Speaker)
    27/05/2017

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  14. Future City: video art and the montage of virtualities and realities

    Tess Baxter (Speaker)
    27/09/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  15. Glitch Poetics

    Nathan Jones (Speaker)
    11/2016

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  16. Orrery for landscape, sinew and serendipity

    Nikki Pugh (Speaker)
    2/09/2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  17. The Body and the Avatar, the I and the Other: Self creation in virtual worlds explored through machinima

    Tess Baxter (Speaker)
    27/10/2017

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  18. The Comings and Goings of a Virtual Itinerant Wayfarer

    Tess Baxter (Speaker)
    10/10/201811/10/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  19. There is No Cure for Curiosity: Moving between worlds using machinima

    Tess Baxter (Active Contributor)
    2/11/20175/11/2017

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  20. Virtualisation of Past and Present: Art and the Salvage Narrative

    Tess Baxter (Speaker)
    7/07/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  21. Consultancy
  22. Assessor, Facilitator, Mentor: Innovate UK

    Stuart Nolan (Consultant)
    25/09/2013 → …

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  23. Consultant for Computer Music Development Section of CASIO Computer Co., LTD

    Takayuki Rai (Advisor)
    20012006

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  24. Faculty Associate: NHS R&D North West

    Stuart Nolan (Consultant)
    31/01/2017 → …

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  25. Industry Collaboration

    Maria Alejandra Lujan Escalante (Consultant), Monika Buscher (Consultant), Hayley Cheryl Alter (Consultant), Charalampa Xaroula Kerasidou (Consultant)
    20/03/201821/03/2018

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  26. Membership of committee
  27. 12th International Congress of the International Colour Association (AIC) (Event)

    Judith Mottram (Contributor)
    20112013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  28. 3rd OIKONET Housing Research Conference, Global Dwelling (Event)

    Nick Dunn (Reviewer )
    6/06/201623/09/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  29. AHRC (External organisation)

    Judith Mottram (Member)
    2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  30. AHRC (External organisation)

    Paul Coulton (Member)
    01/2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  31. AHRC (External organisation)

    Leon Cruickshank (Member)
    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  32. AHRC (External organisation)

    Paul Rodgers (Member)
    25/04/2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  33. AHRC (External organisation)

    Nick Dunn (Member)
    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  34. AHRC (External organisation)

    Judith Mottram (Member)
    10/2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  35. AHRC (External organisation)

    Judith Mottram (Member)
    2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  36. AHRC (External organisation)

    Judith Mottram (Member)
    2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  37. AHRC (External organisation)

    Judith Mottram (Member)
    20112012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  38. AHRC (External organisation)

    Judith Mottram (Member)
    20102011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  39. AHRC (External organisation)

    Judith Mottram (Member)
    2005

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  40. AHRC (External organisation)

    Judith Mottram (Member)
    20052009

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  41. AHRC (External organisation)

    Judith Mottram (Member)
    20042013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  42. AHRC (External organisation)

    Judith Mottram (Member)
    2006

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  43. AHRC (External organisation)

    Judith Mottram (Member)
    20112013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  44. AHRC (External organisation)

    Emmanuel Tsekleves (Chair)
    2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  45. Association for Computer-Aided Design in Architecture 2013 International Conference (External organisation)

    Nick Dunn (Reviewer )
    1/03/201331/10/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  46. Carnegie Trust for the Universities of Scotland (External organisation)

    Judith Mottram (Contributor)
    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  47. Creativity and Cognition Conference Series (Event)

    Judith Mottram (Reviewer )
    20042005

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  48. Croatian Science Foundation (External organisation)

    Emmanuel Tsekleves (Member)
    05/2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  49. Design Ed Asia (Event)

    Judith Mottram (Reviewer )
    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  50. DRS EKSIG Experiential Knowledge conference series (Event)

    Judith Mottram (Reviewer )
    2007 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  51. EMUA Creative Industries, Design and Cultural Economies research group (External organisation)

    Judith Mottram (Member)
    20082010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  52. EPSRC (External organisation)

    Emmanuel Tsekleves (Chair)
    2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  53. EPSRC (External organisation)

    Daniel Richards (Member)
    3/11/2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Previous 12 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ...14 Next

Back to top