Home > Research > Engineering > Activities
View graph of relations
  1. Visiting an external academic institution
  2. Ilmenau University of Technology, Master of Science in Communication and Signal Processing Program

    Allahyar Montazeri (Visiting lecturer)

    2014

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  3. Norwegian University of Science and Technology

    Allahyar Montazeri (Visiting researcher)

    2010

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  4. Robert Gordon University

    Jianqiao Ye (Member)

    20172020

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  5. UCSI University

    Basu Saha (Advisor)

    01/202112/2022

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  6. Univ Cambridge, University of Cambridge, Dept Chem

    Hungyen Lin (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  7. University of Technology Sydney

    Xiandong Ma (Visiting researcher)

    14/09/201829/09/2018

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  8. Membership of network
  9. Chair, IET Control and Automation Technical and Professional Network (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Chair)

    20172020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  10. Vice-Chair, IET Control and Automation Technical and Professional Network (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Chair)

    20162017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  11. Membership of council
  12. GAMBICA (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Member)

    12/2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  13. Membership of committee
  14. IET Academic Accreditation Committee (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  15. The National Skills Academy and the IET (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Host)

    11/05/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  16. 19th International Conference on Automation and Computing (ICAC’13) (Event)

    Xiandong Ma (Member)

    13/09/201314/09/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  17. 2020 IEEE Third 5G World Forum (Event)

    Claudio Paoloni (Member)

    2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  18. 2021 ASEE Annual Conference & Exposition (Event)

    Allan Rennie (Reviewer )

    27/06/202130/06/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  19. 2022 ASEE Annual Conference & Exposition (Event)

    Allan Rennie (Reviewer )

    26/06/202229/06/2022

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  20. 20th International Conference on Automation and Computing (ICAC’14) (Event)

    Xiandong Ma (Member)

    12/09/201413/09/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  21. 41st International MATADOR Conference on Advanced Manufacturing (Event)

    Allan Rennie (Member)

    15/09/202117/09/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  22. 45th International Conference on Infrared, Millimeter, and Terahertz Waves (Event)

    Claudio Paoloni (Member)

    2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  23. 4th International Congress on 3D Printing (Additive Manufacturing) Technologies and Digital Industry 2019 (Event)

    Allan Rennie (Member)

    11/04/201914/04/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  24. 5th International Congress on 3D Printing (Additive Manufacturing) Technologies and Digital Industry 2021 (Event)

    Allan Rennie (Member)

    3/06/20215/06/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  25. Akdeniz University, Turkey (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    05/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  26. ASCE Stability Committee (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Member)

    2004 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  27. ASME Automotive and Transportation Systems Technical Committee (External organisation)

    Dongpu Cao (Member)

    2009 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  28. ASME Vehicle Design Committee (External organisation)

    Dongpu Cao (Member)

    2009 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  29. Blackburn College (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    09/2006 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  30. Blackpool & The Fylde College (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    02/2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  31. Buckinghamshire New University (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    03/2010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  32. CERN (External organisation)

    Graeme Burt (Member)

    20122016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  33. Cranfield University (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    7/05/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  34. Dublin City University - School of Mechanical & Manufacturing Engineering (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    28/03/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  35. Dublin City University (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    02/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  36. Economic and Social Research Council (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Member)

    13/03/2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  37. Engineering (Organisational unit)

    Emmanuel Adefuye (Speaker)

    12/10/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  38. Engineering and Physical Sciences Research Council (External organisation)

    Andrew Pinkerton (Reviewer )

    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  39. EPSRC Redistributed Manufacturing in Healthcare Network (RiHN) (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Reviewer )

    5/11/202023/11/2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  40. Executive Committee, UK Automatic Control Council (UKACC) (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  41. External PhD degree examiner, Liverpool University (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    19/12/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  42. Fire Safety Engineering College (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    10/2004

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  43. Glasgow Caledonian University (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    10/201109/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  44. Glasgow Caledonian University (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Member)

    05/2010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  45. Glasgow Caledonian University (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    17/12/2010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  46. Glasgow Caledonian University (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    27/04/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  47. Glasgow Caledonian University (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    10/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  48. IEEE (External organisation)

    Abdullah Zaman (Member)

    1/01/2022

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  49. IEEE EDS Society (Event)

    Claudio Paoloni (Chair)

    20172019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  50. IEEE EDS Society (Event)

    Claudio Paoloni (Chair)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...18 Next

Back to top