Home > Research > Engineering > Activities
View graph of relations
  1. Examination
  2. External Examiner

    Basu Saha (Examiner)

    2019

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  3. External Examiner for Chemical Engineering UG and Masters Courses

    Basu Saha (Examiner)

    09/202008/2023

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  4. External Examiner, MSc Control Programs, Coventry University

    James Taylor (Examiner)

    20142015

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  5. External Examiner, PhD thesis

    Basu Saha (Examiner)

    28/04/2022

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  6. External Masters By Research Examiner, MMU University, Malaysia

    James Taylor (Examiner)

    2011

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  7. External Masters by Research Examiner, RMIT University, Australia

    James Taylor (Examiner)

    2007

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  8. External PhD degree examiner, Liverpool University

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    18/06/2019

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  9. External PhD degree examiner, Newcastle University

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    30/09/2019

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  10. External PhD degree examiner, Newcastle University

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    7/01/2019

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  11. External PhD degree examiner, The University of Manchester

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    8/05/2020

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  12. External PhD degree examiner, The University of Manchester

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    24/03/2021

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  13. External PhD degree examiner, The University of Manchester

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    7/12/2018

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  14. External PhD degree examiner, The University of Sydney

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    3/07/2019

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  15. External PhD degree examiner, Ulster University

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    11/12/2020

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  16. External PhD degree examiner, Ulster University

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    31/01/2022

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  17. External PhD degree examiner, University of Huddersfield

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    11/03/2022

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  18. External PhD degree examiner, University of Strathclyde

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    8/10/2019

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  19. External PhD Examiner, Bath University

    James Taylor (Examiner)

    2013

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  20. External PhD Examiner, Bath University

    James Taylor (Examiner)

    2017

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  21. External PhD Examiner, Birmingham University

    James Taylor (Examiner)

    2019

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  22. External PhD Examiner, Cambridge University

    James Taylor (Examiner)

    2019

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  23. External PhD Examiner, Coventry University

    James Taylor (Examiner)

    2002

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  24. External PhD Examiner, Coventry University

    James Taylor (Examiner)

    2013

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  25. External PhD Examiner, Coventry University

    James Taylor (Examiner)

    2020

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  26. External PhD Examiner, Glasgow University

    James Taylor (Examiner)

    2002

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  27. External PhD Examiner, KU Leuven, Belgium

    C. James Taylor (Examiner)

    2015

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  28. External PhD Examiner, Loughborough University

    James Taylor (Examiner)

    2010

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  29. External PhD Examiner, Sheffield University

    James Taylor (Examiner)

    2008

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  30. External PhD Examiner, Sheffield University

    James Taylor (Examiner)

    2017

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  31. External PhD Examiner, Sheffield University

    James Taylor (Examiner)

    2018

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  32. External PhD Examiner, Southampton University

    James Taylor (Examiner)

    2018

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  33. External PhD Examiner, Sunderland University

    James Taylor (Examiner)

    2006

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  34. External PhD Examiner, Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha, Spain

    James Taylor (Examiner)

    2004

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  35. External PhD Examiner, Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha, Spain

    James Taylor (Examiner)

    2018

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  36. External Program Examiner, MSc by Research, Coventry University

    James Taylor (Examiner)

    20062008

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  37. Independent End Point Assessor (ST0094 Composites Technician Apprenticeship)

    Sarah Green (Examiner)

    12/2020

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  38. Manchester University

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    1/06/2020

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  39. PhD examiner at RGU

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    22/06/2021

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  40. PhD external examiner

    Xiaonan Hou (Examiner)

    1/10/2021

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  41. PhD viva

    Xiaonan Hou (Examiner)

    15/09/2021

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  42. PhD viva

    Xiaonan Hou (Examiner)

    11/08/2020

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  43. PhD viva

    Xiaonan Hou (Examiner)

    25/08/2020

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  44. PhD viva

    Xiaonan Hou (Examiner)

    6/08/2021

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  45. PhD Viva

    Xiaonan Hou (Examiner)

    13/12/2018

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  46. PhD Viva

    Xiaonan Hou (Examiner)

    27/03/2020

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  47. PhD Viva

    Xiaonan Hou (Examiner)

    7/09/2017

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  48. PhD Viva

    Xiaonan Hou (Examiner)

    15/07/2016

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  49. Plymouth University

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    2020

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  50. Professional Body End Point Assessor (ST0094 Composites Technician Apprenticeship)

    Sarah Green (Examiner)

    22/10/2021

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  51. Staffordshire University - PhD External Examiner (External Organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    6/08/2020

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  52. University of Bolton - PhD External Examiner

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    28/04/2022

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  53. University of Leeds

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    30/11/2018

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  54. University of Manchester - PhD External Examiner

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    15/03/2022

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  55. University of West of England

    Mohamed Saafi (Examiner)

    15/06/201814/06/2022

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  56. University of Wollongong, Australia - PhD External Examiner

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    12/2021

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  57. Other
  58. Catapult Researchers in Residence-EPSRC Engagement Event

    Xiaonan Hou (Member)

    3/12/2019

    Activity: Other activity typesOther

  59. High Value Manufacturing Catapult Roadshow 2020

    Xiaonan Hou (Member)

    30/01/2020

    Activity: Other activity typesOther

  60. UK Manufacturing Forum

    Xiaonan Hou (Participant)

    9/12/201910/12/2019

    Activity: Other activity typesOther

  61. Types of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor
  62. Johnson Matthey visit to Lancaster University.

    John Hardy (Chair), Peter Fielden (Speaker), Joe Sweeney (Speaker), John Griffin (Speaker), Kathryn Toghill (Speaker), Nuno Bimbo (Speaker), Harry Hoster (Speaker), Nick Fletcher (Speaker), Lorna Ashton (Speaker), Rob Short (Speaker), Hungyen Lin (Speaker), Michael Coogan (Speaker), Nicholas Evans (Speaker), Fabrice Andrieux (Speaker), Jonathan Prance (Speaker) & Alexander Robson (Speaker)

    5/07/2018

    Activity: Other activity typesTypes of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor

  63. Meeting re: collaborative PhD studentship

    John Hardy (Host), David Cheneler (Supervisor), Richard Mort (Supervisor), Wayne Bonnefin (Supervisor) & Abigail Spear (Supervisor)

    14/04/2021

    Activity: Other activity typesTypes of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor

  64. Meeting with Feather and Springs

    John Hardy (Participant), Stephen King (Organiser), Andrew Kennedy (Participant) & Xiaonan Hou (Participant)

    28/03/2018

    Activity: Other activity typesTypes of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor

  65. Meeting with MacRebur Ltd

    Stephen King (Host), John Hardy (Participant), Joseph Bernard Sweeney (Participant), Ben Williamson (Participant), Toby McCartney (Participant) & Mohamed Ben Salem Saafi (Participant)

    26/03/2019

    Activity: Other activity typesTypes of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor

  66. Meeting with Peak Associates

    John Hardy (Participant), Stephen King (Organiser), Andrew James Sweetman (Participant), Vesna Najdanovic (Participant) & Daphne Barker (Participant)

    25/09/2018

    Activity: Other activity typesTypes of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor

  67. Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
  68. L’Oréal-UNESCO Women in Science UK & Ireland Fellowship reception

    Sarah Green (Participant)

    15/05/2019

    Activity: Other activity typesTypes of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition

  69. Lancaster Science Week 2021 Public Lecture Series

    Sarah Green (Speaker)

    23/04/2021

    Activity: Other activity typesTypes of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition

  70. Women's Engineering Society (WES) Centenary Celebration Event

    Sarah Green (Speaker)

    26/06/2019

    Activity: Other activity typesTypes of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition

  71. Other
  72. Mechanical metamaterials & the UK Metamaterials Network Event

    Xiaonan Hou (Participant)

    25/01/2021

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOther

  73. Metamaterials Modelling & AI-Design Metamaterials

    Xiaonan Hou (Participant)

    9/02/2021

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOther

  74. 1st Workshop on Economics and Adoption of Millimeter Wave Technology in Future Networks

    Claudio Paoloni (Organiser)

    2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOther

  75. 2018 IEEE Wireless Communications and Networking Conference (WCNC)

    Claudio Paoloni (Chair)

    2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOther

  76. CROWNCOM 2018

    Claudio Paoloni (Speaker)

    2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOther

  77. Nigerian National Materials Characterisation Laboratory Meeting

    John Hardy (Host), David Cheneler (Host), Michael Entwistle (Participant), Steve Fish (Participant), Akanimo Odon (Participant), Niji Oni (Participant), Kemi Tade (Participant) & Kirk Semple (Participant)

    25/07/2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOther

  78. UK Manufacturing Forum 2020

    Xiaonan Hou (Participant)

    16/12/2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOther

  79. Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
  80. Construction Innovation Seminar

    Allan Rennie (Speaker)

    8/07/2004

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesPublic Lecture/ Debate/Seminar

  81. Invited Lecture - Institute of Materials, Minerals and Mining

    Allan Rennie (Speaker)

    12/09/2017

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesPublic Lecture/ Debate/Seminar

  82. Invited Public Talk: Southern Manufacturing Innovation Group (Illawarra, Australia)

    Allan Rennie (Keynote speaker)

    6/12/2017

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesPublic Lecture/ Debate/Seminar

  83. Invited Research Seminar - The University of the South Pacific

    Allan Rennie (Speaker)

    29/08/2014

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesPublic Lecture/ Debate/Seminar

  84. Invited Seminar - University of Wollongong

    Allan Rennie (Speaker)

    25/08/2014

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesPublic Lecture/ Debate/Seminar

  85. Lab Demonstrating for Engr.120 - Signal Processing

    Sam Pitman (Speaker)

    24/03/201423/05/2014

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesPublic Lecture/ Debate/Seminar

  86. New Frontiers of Sub-THz Wireless Communications Enabled by Travelling-Wave Tubes

    Claudio Paoloni (Speaker)

    9/01/2021

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesPublic Lecture/ Debate/Seminar

  87. Research Project Interview - University of Wollongong

    Allan Rennie (Active Contributor)

    26/08/2014

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesPublic Lecture/ Debate/Seminar

  88. Business Course/Training
  89. Associate Teaching Programme (ATP) Sessions

    Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Member)

    18/03/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  90. Windows 10 Campus Assistant and ISS support

    Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Contributor)

    20/12/2016

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  91. Windows 10/ Office 365 Email support

    Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Member)

    26/01/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  92. Member of Advisory Panel
  93. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    7/03/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  94. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    C. James Taylor (Member)

    09/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  95. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    11/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  96. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    20/03/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  97. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    12/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  98. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    C. James Taylor (Member)

    03/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  99. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    2017

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  100. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    C. James Taylor (Member)

    02/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  101. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    2013

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  102. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    C. James Taylor (Member)

    2014

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  103. Carnegie Trust for the Universities of Scotland (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Advisor)

    1/01/201931/12/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  104. Carnegie Trust for the Universities of Scotland (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Advisor)

    1/01/202031/12/2020

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  105. Carnegie Trust for the Universities of Scotland (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Advisor)

    1/01/201831/12/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

Previous 1...4 5 6 7 8 9 Next

Back to top