Advanced search »
Mary Rose (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Michael West (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Sara Wasson (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Henning Schomerus (Invited speaker)
Steven Young (Invited speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Steven Jones (Speaker)
Noel Cass (Speaker)
Steven Jones (Member of Panel)
Jim Wild (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Carolyn Downs (Participant)
Robert Kidd (Speaker)
Veronika Koller (Invited speaker)
Nicholas Alexander (Participant)
Dermot O'Reilly (Speaker)
Geraint Johnes (Invited speaker)
Alexander Belton (Visitor)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Zhan Gao (Speaker)
Plamen Angelov (Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Clare Deasy (Organiser)
Richard Xiao (Speaker)
Carmen Rios Garcia (Peer reviewer)
Adam Letchford (Speaker)
William Tayler (Participant)
Jeffrey Edwards (Participant)
Rodney Runyan (Speaker)
Tom Webb (Participant)
Christian Stadler (Speaker)
Judi Marshall (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Sonali Sen Gupta (Participant)
Colin Green (Speaker)
Debra Ferreday (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Alexander Belton (Speaker)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
Judi Marshall (Invited speaker)
Thomas Fanshawe (Speaker)
Stephan Onggo (Speaker)
Giuseppe Migali (Speaker)
Ibrahim Aref (Speaker)
Michael West (Participant)
Adrian Grocott (Invited speaker)
David Burton (Invited speaker)
Julia Gillen (Speaker)
David Brown (Speaker)
Martin Spring (Participant)
Forough Karimi-Alaghehband (Speaker)
Imogen Tyler (Invited speaker)
Zhan Gao (Peer reviewer)
Jacqueline Owen (Speaker)
Laura Hobbs (Participant)
Kamilla Elliott (Participant)
Mary Rose (Participant)
Jim Wild (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Dermot O'Reilly (Participant)
Grzegorz Pawlina (Speaker)
Alexander Belton (Invited speaker)
Delphine Grass (Member of Panel)
Thomas Birtchnell (Speaker)
Mary Rose (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Robert Read (Speaker)
Gerald Steele (Member)
Allan Rennie (Examiner)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Clare Deasy (Speaker)
Gerald Steele (Participant)
Karin Tusting (Member)
David Worthington (Participant)
Deborah Mawer (Speaker)
Julia Balogun (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Allison Hui (Peer reviewer)
Anthony Hesketh (Keynote/plenary speaker)
John Urry (Guest editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Sven Crone (Visitor)
Vivien Urquhart (Member)
Martin Conyon (Participant)
Kamilla Elliott (Speaker)
Michael West (Chair)
Brian Baker (Participant)
Bogdan Costea (Speaker)
Stephen Lane (Contributor)
Back to top