Home > Research > Activities
351 - 400 out of 16,395Page size: 50
  1. Other Membership
  2. NTC on Autonomous Systems (External organisation)

    Plamen Angelov (Member)

    20082012

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  3. Open Management Journal (External organisation)

    Alistair Anderson (Chair)

    2008

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  4. REF2021 (Event)

    Suzanne Ost (Member)

    20182021

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  5. Royal Society of New Zealand (External organisation)

    Alistair Anderson (Chair)

    1/01/0001

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  6. SBND Experiment (External organisation)

    Jaroslaw Nowak (Chair)

    1/08/2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  7. STEM Ambassador Hub Lancashire and Cumbria (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Member)

    04/2021 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  8. Subcommission of Triassic Stratigraphy (unit of the ICS and IUGS) (External organisation)

    Mark Hounslow (Member)

    20132020

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  9. Subcommission of Triassic Stratigraphy (unit of the ICS and IUGS) (External organisation)

    Mark Hounslow (Member)

    20062020

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  10. Subcommission on Jurassic Stratigraphy (body of ICS and IUGG) (External organisation)

    Mark Hounslow (Member)

    20082018

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  11. SuperDARN Data Analysis Working Group (External organisation)

    P. V. Ponomarenko (Chair), E. C. Bland (Member), Burrell A. G. (Member), A. Fogg (Member), K. Kotyk (Member), A. S. Reimer (Member), M. Schmidt (Member), K. T. Sterne (Member), Maria Walach (Member) & S. G. Shepherd (Advisor)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  12. Swiss National Science Foundation (External organisation)

    Alistair Anderson (Chair)

    1/01/0001

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  13. The Foresight Programme (External organisation)

    Emmanuel Tsekleves (Member)

    4/09/2015

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  14. The Foresight Programme (External organisation)

    Simon Guy (Member)

    20062008

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  15. The Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Reviewer )

    1/01/200931/12/2009

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  16. The Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Reviewer )

    1/01/201031/12/2010

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  17. The Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Reviewer )

    1/01/201231/12/2012

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  18. The Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Reviewer )

    1/01/201131/12/2011

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  19. The Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Reviewer )

    1/01/201331/12/2013

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  20. The Leverhulme Trust (External organisation)

    Grzegorz Pawlina (Reviewer )

    2009

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  21. UK Commission for Employment and Skills (External organisation)

    Paul Sparrow (Member)

    11/2013

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  22. UK Government Sector Skills Development Agency (External organisation)

    Paul Sparrow (Member)

    20042008

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  23. UK Research & Innovation Strategic Priorities Fund Clean Air Networks Call (Event)

    Dimitrinka Atanasova (Member)

    3/06/20204/06/2020

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  24. UK Research Assessment Exercise (External organisation)

    Paul Sparrow (Member)

    2008

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  25. United Nations Environment Programme (External organisation)

    Louise Heathwaite (Member)

    10/07/2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  26. York Management School (External organisation)

    Caroline Elliott (Member)

    2012

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  27. Member of an organisation
  28. Academy of Management (External organisation)

    Katy Mason (Member)

    1/01/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  29. Academy of Marketing (External organisation)

    Maria Piacentini (Member)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  30. Advertising Educational Forum (External organisation)

    Maria Piacentini (Member)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  31. American Accounting Association (External organisation)

    Justin Chircop (Member)

    2011 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  32. American Accounting Association (External organisation)

    Ken Peasnell (Member)

    20052010

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  33. American Chemical Society (External organisation)

    John Hardy (Member)

    1/01/2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  34. American Society of Civil Engineers (ASCE) (External organisation)

    Konstantinos Zografos (Member)

    1800

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  35. Amsterdam Center for Globalisation Studies ACGS (External organisation)

    Cornelia Grabner (Member)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  36. Association for Asian Performance (External organisation)

    Berislav Juraic (Member)

    1/01/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  37. Association for Consumer Research (External organisation)

    Maria Piacentini (Reviewer )

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  38. Association for Tropical Biology and Conservation (External organisation)

    Eleanor Slade (Member)

    2006 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  39. Association of Adaptation Studies (External organisation)

    Kamilla Elliott (Member)

    2014

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  40. Association of Psychological Science (External organisation)

    Thomas Wilcockson (Member)

    15/01/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  41. Associazione Italiana di Ricerca Operativa (External organisation)

    Adam Letchford (Member)

    20012011

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  42. Australian Society for Biochemistry and Molecular Biology (External organisation)

    Morgan Gadd (Member)

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  43. Bourges International Electroacoustic Music Academy, France (External organisation)

    Takayuki Rai (Member)

    19952009

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  44. British Academy of Management (Event)

    Katy Mason (Member)

    1/01/20151/01/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  45. British Academy of Management (External organisation)

    Katy Mason (Chair)

    1/01/20131/01/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  46. British Academy of Management (External organisation)

    Paul Sparrow (Member)

    08/2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

Previous 1...4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ...328 Next

Back to top