Advanced search »
Anthony Hesketh (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Alistair Baron (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Amanda Potts (Organiser)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Stephen Lane (Host)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of External academic engagement - Hosting an academic visitor
Robert Simmons (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Cary Cooper (Chair)
Marwan Izzeldin (Speaker)
Henning Schomerus (Organiser)
Martin Conyon (Participant)
Maria Piacentini (Invited speaker)
Thomas Birtchnell (Invited speaker)
Mark Shackleton (Speaker)
Sarah Barber (Speaker)
Kristrun Gunnarsdottir (Member of programme committee)
Thomas Fanshawe (Speaker)
Delphine Grass (Participant)
Mike Roberts (Invited speaker)
Mark Butler (Invited speaker)
David Burton (Invited speaker)
Matthew Johnson (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Federica Formato (Speaker)
Graham Dean (Organiser)
Imogen Tyler (Speaker)
Jacqueline Owen (Speaker)
Nicholas Alexander (Participant)
Christian Stadler (Invited speaker)
Henning Schomerus (Invited speaker)
Stephen Lane (Contributor)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
Stephen Lane (Participant)
Arron Rumsey (Speaker)
Julia Gillen (Organiser)
Stein W. Wallace (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Chuckie Palmer-Patel (Speaker)
Laura Cariola (Speaker)
Cornelia Grabner (Member of Panel)
Rodney Runyan (Speaker)
Jenny Roberts (Speaker)
Adam Letchford (Speaker)
Robert Simmons (Visitor)
Patrick Stacey (Speaker)
Ronika Chakrabarti (Member of Panel)
Plamen Angelov (Supervisor)
Stephen Taylor (Speaker)
Sven Crone (Member)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Yasir Soobiah (Participant)
Stephen Lane (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Jenny Roberts (Participant)
Li Xiao (Peer reviewer)
Geraint Johnes (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Christian Stadler (Reviewer )
Alexander Belton (Invited speaker)
Steven Young (Peer reviewer)
Arron Rumsey (Advisor)
Joanna Kostka (Invited speaker)
Alexander Belton (Visitor)
Laura Hobbs (Participant)
Steven Jones (Speaker)
Richard Xiao (Speaker)
Deborah Mawer (Invited speaker)
Emmanuel Tsekleves (Member)
Orestis Troumpounis (Speaker)
Nicos Pavlidis (Peer reviewer)
Kamilla Elliott (Speaker)
Bogdan Costea (Organiser)
Burak Boyaci (Speaker)
Kathryn Yusoff (Invited speaker)
Paul Sparrow (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Paul Trowler (Invited speaker)
Steven Young (Invited speaker)
Saskia Vermeylen (Invited speaker)
Thomas Birtchnell (Speaker)
Bruce Bennett (Speaker)
Cornelia Grabner (Visitor)
Matthew Johnson (Organiser)
Chris Arridge (Associate Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Sara Wasson (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Yaqiong Yao (Participant)
Rafal Wojakowski (Speaker)
Hugh Tuffen (Chair)
Bart Lambrecht (Participant)
Stephan Onggo (Member of programme committee)
Jill Johnes (Referee)
Mike Pidd (Peer reviewer)
Adrian MacKenzie (Editor)
Sarah Green (Advisor)
Back to top