Morgan Gadd (Invited speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Morgan Gadd (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Richard Mort (Contributor) & Philip Halhead (Host)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of External academic engagement - Hosting an academic visitor
Rachael Rigby (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Richard Mort (Host), Swati Jivanji (Contributor), Matthew Littlejohn (Contributor) & Emma Wilkinson (Contributor)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of External academic engagement - Hosting an academic visitor
Derek Gatherer (Consultant)
Activity: Consultancy types › Expert Opinion
Cheryl Hawkes (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Mick Urbaniak (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Mick Urbaniak (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Andrew Fielding (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
John Worthington (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Mohammed Rohaim (Associate Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
John Worthington (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
John Worthington (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
John Worthington (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
John Worthington (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Mohammed Rohaim (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Rachael Rigby (Associate Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Morgan Gadd (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel
Sarah Allinson (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Morgan Gadd (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Chair)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
John Hardy (Host), David Cheneler (Supervisor), Richard Mort (Supervisor), Wayne Bonnefin (Supervisor) & Abigail Spear (Supervisor)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor
Richard Mort (Host), Swati Jivanji (Contributor), Matthew Littlejohn (Contributor) & Emma Wilkinson (Contributor)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of External academic engagement - Hosting an academic visitor
Andrew Fielding (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Mick Urbaniak (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Richard Mort (Host), Swati Jivanji (Contributor), Matthew Littlejohn (Contributor) & Emma Wilkinson (Contributor)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of External academic engagement - Hosting an academic visitor
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Derek Gatherer (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
John Worthington (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Sarah Allinson (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Rachael Rigby (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Mick Urbaniak (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
John Hardy (Host), Richard Mort (Participant), David Cheneler (Participant) & Leah Pomfret (Participant)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
John Hardy (Participant), John Appleby (Participant) & Leah Pomfret (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Mohammed Rohaim (Associate Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Mohammed Rohaim (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of network
Andrew Fielding (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
John Hardy (Organiser), Paul O'Shea (Speaker) & Valerie Seymour (Member of Panel)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
John Worthington (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Mick Urbaniak (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Mick Urbaniak (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Derek Gatherer (Advisor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Andrew Fielding (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Mick Urbaniak (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Alexandre Benedetto (Consultant)
Activity: Consultancy types › Consultancy
John Worthington (Speaker), Megan Dooley (Active Contributor), Rachael Rigby (Speaker) & Luke Eastoe (Active Contributor)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Rachael Rigby (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Alexandre Benedetto (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Alexandre Benedetto (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Richard Mort (Organiser), Louise Brennan (Speaker), Andrew Fielding (Speaker), Swati Jivanji (Speaker), Tiernan Briggs (Participant), Leah Pomfret (Speaker), Christian A Yates (Speaker), Matthew Littlejohn (Participant), Kerrie Marie (Speaker), Karthic Swaminathan (Speaker), Amanda Thomaz (Participant) & Kim Fabian-Kolpanowicz (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
John Hardy (Host) & Richard Mort (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Nick Robinson (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Mick Urbaniak (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Mohammed Rohaim (Chair)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of network
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Sarah Allinson (Speaker), Susan Broughton (Speaker), Allyson Clelland (Speaker) & Sarah Powell (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Business Course/Training
Mick Urbaniak (Reviewer)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Organiser), Sarah Allinson (Presenter), Nadia Iqbal (Presenter), Caroline Dewar (Presenter) & Sheila Macharia (Presenter)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
Mohammed Rohaim (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Derek Gatherer (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
John Worthington (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Andrew Fielding (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Caroline Weight (Presenter)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Derek Gatherer (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Derek Gatherer (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Derek Gatherer (Member of programme committee)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Derek Gatherer (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Andrew Fielding (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Derek Gatherer (Member of programme committee)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Organiser), Sarah Allinson (Organiser), Barbara Shih (Presenter), Jessica Hammond (Contributor), Alejandra Zarate Potes (Presenter), Caroline Weight (Presenter), Alex Hardgrave (Presenter), Chloe Barnes (Presenter), Caroline Dewar (Presenter), Sheila Macharia (Presenter), Nadia Iqbal (Presenter), Andrew Fielding (Presenter) & Mick Urbaniak (Contributor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Derek Gatherer (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Mick Urbaniak (Reviewer)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Member of programme committee)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Chair)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Mick Urbaniak (Chair)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Mike Roberts (Contributor) & Martin McAinsh (Contributor)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Derek Gatherer (Speaker) & Elena Semino (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk