Home > Research > Educational Research > Prizes
View graph of relations
  1. "Andrew Hendry Postgraduate Scholarship"

    Lackovic, N. (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Other distinction

  2. “Postgraduate Teaching Assistant Award”

    Lackovic, N. (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Associate Fellow of BALEAP

    Hudson, J. (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  4. Best Teaching Poster

    Armer, M. (Recipient), 4/09/2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. British Council ELTons Award for Digital Innovation

    Sime, J.-A. (Recipient) & Kormos, J. (Recipient), 15/11/2021

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. British Council ELTons Judges' Commendation for Equality, Diversity and Inclusion

    Sime, J.-A. (Recipient) & Kormos, J. (Recipient), 15/11/2021

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. British Educational Research Association Annual Doctoral Thesis Prize winner

    Ingram, N. (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Community champions 2024

    Wong, P. (Recipient), 5/02/2024

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Erasmus Mundus Scholar

    Lackovic, N. (Recipient), 1/07/2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. ERASMUS+ Good Practice Award (CIELL project)

    Sime, J.-A. (Recipient), 4/08/2021

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. ERASMUS+ Good Practice Award (Digital Wellbeing project)

    Sime, J.-A. (Recipient), 2/04/2021

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. External Examiner (postgraduate programme)

    Lackovic, N. (Recipient), 1/01/2019

    Prize: Appointment

  13. External Research Associate

    Lackovic, N. (Recipient), 15/07/2019

    Prize: Appointment

  14. FASS Early Career Researcher of the Year 2020

    Cin, M. (Recipient), 10/06/2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Honorary Professor

    Passey, D. (Recipient), 12/2018

    Prize: Other distinction

  16. IFIP Outstanding Service Award

    Passey, D. (Recipient), 06/2013

    Prize: National/international honour

  17. IFIP Silver Core Award

    Passey, D. (Recipient), 12/2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  18. Learning Sciences Research Institute and Visual Learning Lab Scholarship

    Lackovic, N. (Recipient), 1/07/2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. National Representative to IFIP TC3

    Passey, D. (Recipient), 06/2018

    Prize: Appointment

  20. North West Coast Research and Innovation Award 2019

    Lackovic, N. (Recipient), 21/03/2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. North West Cultural Education Award 2017: Arts Partnership Award

    Lackovic, N. (Recipient), 28/04/2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Open Society International Fellow

    Lackovic, N. (Recipient), 1/09/2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Ordinary Fellow - The College of Preceptors

    Marlow, C. (Recipient), 9/11/1993

    Prize: Election to learned society

  24. Quantitative Methods Research Group Undergraduate Dissertation Prize

    Gorton, V. (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Recognition of Innovation Award

    Smith, A. (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Other distinction

  26. Shaen Prize

    Gorton, V. (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Society for Educational Studies Book Prize 2017

    Ingram, N. (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. The John Osborne Award

    Marlow, C. (Recipient), 3/07/1989

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Back to top