Timothy Douglas (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Xiandong Ma (Organiser), Mohamed Benbouzid (Organiser) & Lin Jiang (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Basu Saha (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Basu Saha (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Allan Rennie (Reviewer )
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Sergio Campobasso (Speaker), Andrea Ortolani (Active Contributor) & Alessio Castorrini (Active Contributor)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Timothy Douglas (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Basu Saha (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Philip Donkersley (Speaker) & Jenny Roberts (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Allan Rennie (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Allan Rennie (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Ziwei Wang (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Ziwei Wang (Associate Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Naval Singh (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Ziwei Wang (Associate Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Claudio Paoloni (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Claudio Paoloni (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Benjamin Dalton (Speaker) & Timothy Douglas (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Luigi Capozzi (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Benjamin Dalton (Speaker) & Timothy Douglas (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Sarah Green (Advisor)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel
Timothy Douglas (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Claudio Paoloni (Chair)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Xiandong Ma (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Allan Rennie (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Nick Bramah (Presenter)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Xiandong Ma (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Allan Rennie (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Ziwei Wang (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Gaurav Gupta (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Fatemeh Nasr Esfahani (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Basu Saha (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Basu Saha (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Basu Saha (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Basu Saha (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Allan Rennie (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Samuel Murphy (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Samuel Murphy (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Mahdi Bodaghi (Host), Patrick Pradel (Organiser) & Allan Rennie (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Rosa Letizia (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
John Hardy (Host), Richard Mort (Participant), Leah Pomfret (Presenter), Sara Baldock (Participant), Leonie Unterholzner (Participant), John Worthington (Participant), Alexandre Benedetto (Participant), John Appleby (Participant), Nick Robinson (Participant), Christopher Gaffney (Participant), David Cheneler (Participant) & Andrew Richardson (Participant)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor
Alejandro Moure Abelenda (Speaker), Farid Aiouache (Participant) & Jenny Roberts (Participant)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Allan Rennie (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Irene Wise (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Ahmed Negm (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Ziwei Wang (Member of programme committee)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Basu Saha (Member of programme committee)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Alejandro Moure Abelenda (Speaker), Farid Aiouache (Supervisor), Jenny Roberts (Supervisor) & Emma Sayer (Supervisor)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition