Home > Research > Engineering > Activities
View graph of relations
  1. Membership of board
  2. Engineering Accreditation Board (External organisation)

    C. James Taylor (Member)

    03/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  3. Engineering Accreditation Board (External organisation)

    C. James Taylor (Member)

    2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  4. Huddersfield University (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Examiner)

    16/09/201615/09/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  5. Huddersfield University (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Examiner)

    16/09/201715/09/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  6. Huddersfield University (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Examiner)

    16/09/201815/09/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  7. Huddersfield University (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Examiner)

    16/09/201915/09/2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  8. National University of Science and Technology (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    10/201709/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  9. Queen Mary University of London, School of Engineering & Materials Science (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/09/202131/08/2025

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  10. University of East Anglia (School of Engineering) (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    10/201809/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  11. Membership of committee
  12. IET Academic Accreditation Committee (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  13. The National Skills Academy and the IET (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Host)

    11/05/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  14. 19th International Conference on Automation and Computing (ICAC’13) (Event)

    Xiandong Ma (Member)

    13/09/201314/09/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  15. 2020 IEEE Third 5G World Forum (Event)

    Claudio Paoloni (Member)

    2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  16. 2021 ASEE Annual Conference & Exposition (Event)

    Allan Rennie (Reviewer )

    27/06/202130/06/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  17. 2022 ASEE Annual Conference & Exposition (Event)

    Allan Rennie (Reviewer )

    26/06/202229/06/2022

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  18. 20th International Conference on Automation and Computing (ICAC’14) (Event)

    Xiandong Ma (Member)

    12/09/201413/09/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  19. 41st International MATADOR Conference on Advanced Manufacturing (Event)

    Allan Rennie (Member)

    15/09/202117/09/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  20. 45th International Conference on Infrared, Millimeter, and Terahertz Waves (Event)

    Claudio Paoloni (Member)

    2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  21. 4th International Congress on 3D Printing (Additive Manufacturing) Technologies and Digital Industry 2019 (Event)

    Allan Rennie (Member)

    11/04/201914/04/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  22. 5th International Congress on 3D Printing (Additive Manufacturing) Technologies and Digital Industry 2021 (Event)

    Allan Rennie (Member)

    3/06/20215/06/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  23. Akdeniz University, Turkey (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    05/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  24. ASCE Stability Committee (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Member)

    2004 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  25. ASME Automotive and Transportation Systems Technical Committee (External organisation)

    Dongpu Cao (Member)

    2009 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  26. ASME Vehicle Design Committee (External organisation)

    Dongpu Cao (Member)

    2009 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  27. Blackburn College (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    09/2006 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  28. Blackpool & The Fylde College (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    02/2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  29. Buckinghamshire New University (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    03/2010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  30. CERN (External organisation)

    Graeme Burt (Member)

    20122016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  31. Cranfield University (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    7/05/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  32. Dublin City University - School of Mechanical & Manufacturing Engineering (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    28/03/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  33. Dublin City University (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    02/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  34. Economic and Social Research Council (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Member)

    13/03/2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  35. EPSRC (External organisation)

    Andrew Pinkerton (Reviewer )

    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  36. EPSRC Redistributed Manufacturing in Healthcare Network (RiHN) (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Reviewer )

    5/11/202023/11/2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  37. Executive Committee, UK Automatic Control Council (UKACC) (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  38. External PhD degree examiner, Liverpool University (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    19/12/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  39. Fire Safety Engineering College (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    10/2004

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  40. Glasgow Caledonian University (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    27/04/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  41. Glasgow Caledonian University (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    10/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  42. Glasgow Caledonian University (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    10/201109/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  43. Glasgow Caledonian University (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    17/12/2010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  44. Glasgow Caledonian University (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Member)

    05/2010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  45. IEEE EDS Society (Event)

    Claudio Paoloni (Chair)

    20172019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  46. IEEE EDS Society (Event)

    Claudio Paoloni (Chair)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  47. IET (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Member)

    2009 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  48. IET (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Member)

    2010 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  49. IET (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Chair)

    24/05/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  50. IET Executive Committee, Design & Manufacturing Sector (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    20192020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  51. IET Present Around the World (PATW) Competition, Lancashire and Cumbria Network (Event)

    Xiandong Ma (Chair)

    12/05/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  52. IFAC Technical Committee on Adaptive and Learning Systems (External organisation)

    Allahyar Montazeri (Member)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  53. IFAC Technical Committee on Control in Agriculture (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  54. IFAC Technical Committee on Modelling and Control of Environmental Systems (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  55. IFAC Technical Committee on Robotics (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  56. IFAC Technical Committee on Transportation and Vehicle Systems (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  57. Industry and Parliament Trust (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Contributor)

    2/07/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  58. Institute of Materials, Minerals & Mining (IOM3) Accreditation Committee (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/201931/12/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  59. Institute of Materials, Minerals & Mining (IOM3) Accreditation Committee (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/202031/12/2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  60. Institute of Materials, Minerals & Mining (IOM3) Accreditation Committee (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/202131/12/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  61. Institute of Materials, Minerals & Mining (IOM3) Education committee (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/200931/12/2009

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  62. Institute of Materials, Minerals & Mining (IOM3) Education committee (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/201031/12/2010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  63. Institute of Materials, Minerals & Mining (IOM3) Education committee (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/201231/12/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  64. Institute of Materials, Minerals & Mining (IOM3) Education committee (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/201331/12/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  65. Institute of Mechanical Engineers (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Member)

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  66. Institution of Engineering Designers (External organisation)

    Jenny Roberts (Chair)

    20/03/202130/09/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  67. Institution of Engineering Technology (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Member)

    01/2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  68. International College of Engineering and Management (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    10/200509/2011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  69. International Conference on Nonlinearity, Information, and Robotics (Event)

    Allahyar Montazeri (Member)

    2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  70. International Conference on Research and Education in Mechatronics (Event)

    Allahyar Montazeri (Member)

    2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  71. International Conference on Research and Education in Mechatronics (Event)

    Allahyar Montazeri (Member)

    2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  72. International Vacuum Electronics Conference 2017 (Event)

    Claudio Paoloni (Chair)

    2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  73. Lancashire Economic Partnership (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Member)

    09/200812/2011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  74. Linac Conference (Event)

    Graeme Campbell Burt (Chair)

    20182020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  75. liverpool University (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    29/05/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  76. Liverpool University (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    5/06/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  77. Loughborough University - Loughborough Design School (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    11/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  78. Loughborough University - Loughborough Design School (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    3/02/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  79. Loughborough University (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    12/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  80. Loughborough University (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    28/09/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  81. Maney Publishing (External organisation)

    Andrew Pinkerton (Member)

    30/04/2009 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  82. Materials Knowledge Transfer Network: Special Interest Group on Additive Manufacturing (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Contributor)

    01/201207/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  83. National University of Sciences and Technology (NUST) (External organisation)

    Andrew Pinkerton (Examiner)

    2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  84. North West Universities Association (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Member)

    05/20082011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  85. Old City Publishing (External organisation)

    Andrew Pinkerton (Member)

    06/2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  86. Open University (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Member)

    6/03/20137/03/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  87. Politechnica University Bucharest (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    09/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  88. Research And Development Management Association (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Reviewer )

    2011 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  89. Robert Gordon University (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    2/06/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  90. Royal Society International Exchanges Panel (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/202031/12/2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  91. Royal Society International Exchanges Panel (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/202131/12/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  92. Royal Society International Exchanges Panel (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/201931/12/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  93. SAE Chassis and Suspension Technical Committee (External organisation)

    Dongpu Cao (Member)

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  94. SAE Drivetrain, Powertrain and Transmission Technical Committee (External organisation)

    Dongpu Cao (Member)

    2009 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Back to top