Home > Research > Engineering > Activities
View graph of relations
  1. 2019
  2. The 9th International Scientific Conference on Physics and Control

    Allahyar Montazeri (Chair)

    2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  3. The Institute of Materials, Minerals and Mining (External organisation)

    David Cheneler (Member)

    2019

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  4. 2018
  5. PhD Viva

    Xiaonan Hou (Examiner)

    13/12/2018

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  6. International Journal of Automation and Computing (Journal)

    Xiandong Ma (Associate Editor)

    12/12/2018 → …

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditorial activity

  7. External PhD degree examiner, The University of Manchester

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    7/12/2018

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  8. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    12/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  9. Computers in Industry (Journal)

    Allan Rennie (Peer reviewer)

    12/2018 → …

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  10. University of Leeds

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    30/11/2018

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  11. Materials Research Society (MRS) Fall Meeting 2018

    Rebecca Gray (Speaker)

    26/11/2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  12. Chair, IGDS Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    11/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  13. Prevention of microbial contamination of biomaterials for tissue regeneration and wound healing

    David Cheneler (Chair)

    1/10/2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  14. University of East Anglia (School of Engineering) (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    10/201809/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  15. Loughborough University (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    28/09/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  16. Meeting with Peak Associates

    John Hardy (Participant), Stephen King (Organiser), Andrew James Sweetman (Participant), Vesna Najdanovic (Participant) & Daphne Barker (Participant)

    25/09/2018

    Activity: Other activity typesTypes of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor

  17. Huddersfield University (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Examiner)

    16/09/201815/09/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  18. University of Technology Sydney

    Xiandong Ma (Visiting researcher)

    14/09/201829/09/2018

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  19. National Vacuum Electronics Conference (NVEC) 2018

    Juan Socuellamos (Speaker)

    10/09/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  20. Program Chair of the 24th IEEE International Conference on Automation and Computing (ICAC’18)

    Xiandong Ma (Chair)

    6/09/20187/09/2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  21. Physical Degradation of PECVD Deposited CFxOy Films

    David Cheneler (Invited speaker)

    20/08/201823/08/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  22. Advances in Manufacturing (Journal)

    Allan Rennie (Peer reviewer)

    08/2018 → …

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  23. External assessor, Engineering pre-Masters’ programme

    Sarah Green (Examiner)

    08/2018

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  24. Nigerian National Materials Characterisation Laboratory Meeting

    John Hardy (Host), David Cheneler (Host), Michael Entwistle (Participant), Steve Fish (Participant), Akanimo Odon (Participant), Niji Oni (Participant), Kemi Tade (Participant) & Kirk Semple (Participant)

    25/07/2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOther

  25. 2018 Researcher Links Workshop on Sustainable Systems for CO2 Utilization in China and the UK

    Christopher Tumilson (Speaker)

    23/07/201826/07/2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  26. HPSP18 & WHS2

    Denise Montesdeoca Cardenes (Speaker), Peter James Carrington (Contributor), I. P. Marko (Contributor), Magnus C. Wagener (Contributor), S. J. Sweeney (Contributor) & Anthony Krier (Speaker)

    23/07/2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  27. Magnetospheres of the Outer Planets

    Rebecca Gray (Contributor)

    10/07/2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  28. Johnson Matthey visit to Lancaster University.

    John Hardy (Chair), Peter Fielden (Speaker), Joe Sweeney (Speaker), John Griffin (Speaker), Kathryn Toghill (Speaker), Nuno Bimbo (Speaker), Harry Hoster (Speaker), Nick Fletcher (Speaker), Lorna Ashton (Speaker), Rob Short (Speaker), Hungyen Lin (Speaker), Michael Coogan (Speaker), Nicholas Evans (Speaker), Fabrice Andrieux (Speaker), Jonathan Prance (Speaker) & Alexander Robson (Speaker)

    5/07/2018

    Activity: Other activity typesTypes of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor

  29. Engineering Postgraduate Conference 2018

    Juan Socuellamos (Speaker)

    4/07/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  30. University of West of England

    Mohamed Saafi (Examiner)

    15/06/201814/06/2022

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  31. CCP5/CCP9 Workshop - Simulation and Modelling of Nuclear Materials

    Rebecca Gray (Speaker)

    6/06/2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  32. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    06/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  33. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    06/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  34. Elsevier (Publisher)

    Allan Rennie (Peer reviewer)

    06/2018

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  35. Solar Minigrid Game and Workshop in Myanmar

    Adam Fish (Organiser) & Dénes Csala (Organiser)

    21/05/2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  36. 3rd International Congress on 3D Printing Technologies and Digital Industry 2018

    Allan Rennie (Member of programme committee)

    19/04/201821/04/2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  37. Dublin City University - School of Mechanical & Manufacturing Engineering (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    28/03/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  38. Meeting with Feather and Springs

    John Hardy (Participant), Stephen King (Organiser), Andrew Kennedy (Participant) & Xiaonan Hou (Participant)

    28/03/2018

    Activity: Other activity typesTypes of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor

  39. School

    Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Advisor)

    21/03/2018

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  40. Associate Teaching Programme (ATP) Sessions

    Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Member)

    18/03/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  41. Journal of Marine Science and Engineering (JMSE) (Journal)

    Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Peer reviewer)

    16/03/2018 → …

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  42. Seeking out scour quickly and safely - trialing a new bridge inspection system in Cumbria

    Jenny Roberts (Speaker)

    14/03/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  43. Materials Research Exchange 2018

    David Cheneler (Contributor)

    12/03/201813/03/2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  44. Materials Research Exchange Conference

    John Hardy (Participant), David Cheneler (Participant) & Rob Short (Participant)

    12/03/201813/03/2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  45. Primary Engineer - Interview an Engineer

    Jenny Roberts (Contributor)

    12/03/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  46. IET Colloquium on Millimetre-wave and Terahertz Engineering & Technology 2018

    Juan Socuellamos (Participant)

    1/03/2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  47. “Ultracapacity layer enabled by novel traveling wave tubes”

    Claudio Paoloni (Speaker)

    03/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  48. Engineering Accreditation Board (External organisation)

    C. James Taylor (Member)

    03/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  49. IET Colloquium on Millimetre-wave and Terahertz Engineering & Technology 2018

    Claudio Paoloni (Speaker)

    03/2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  50. Open University Validation Partnerships (External organisation)

    David Cheneler (Examiner)

    03/201808/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  51. Primary Engineer - Interview an Engineer

    Jenny Roberts (Contributor)

    7/02/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...17 Next

Back to top