Advanced search »
Sarah Powell (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Sayaka Mikoshiba (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Ziran Zuo (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
John Hardy (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Maria Piacentini (Invited speaker), Alison Stowell (Invited speaker), Charlotte Hadley (Contributor), Clare Mumford (Contributor), Savita Verma (Contributor), James Cronin (Contributor), John Hardy (Contributor), Linda Hendry (Contributor) & Alexandros Skandalis (Contributor)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Paul Baker (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Edward Dunn (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Paul Ashwin (Speaker)
Spyridon Lazarakis (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Michael Thompson (Speaker)
John Hardy (Host), Claudine Patteux (Speaker) & Robert Richardson (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor
Clare Brown (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Joseph Lindley (Organiser), David Green (Organiser), Mayane Dore (Organiser), Zach Mason (Organiser), Miriam Sturdee (Organiser), Claire Coulton (Organiser) & Arne Berger (Organiser)
Chiara Costi (Speaker)
Yang Lu (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Luke Moffat (Speaker) & Maria Alejandra Lujan Escalante (Speaker)
Robert Read (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Lisa Ashmore (Speaker)
Elena Altmann (Speaker), Marina Bazhydai (Contributor) & Gert Westermann (Contributor)
Laura Machin (Host) & Richard Williams (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting a student (Other)
Laura Machin (Host)
Timothy Douglas (Speaker)
Lu Xu (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel
Celine Germond-Duret (Peer reviewer)
Jenni Hyde (Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Zoe Zhu (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Business Course/Training
Kostas Selviaridis (Speaker)
Yu Fu (Speaker), Qihai Huang (Speaker) & Xiaoying Li (Speaker)
Elen Caldecott (Speaker)
Anas Iftikhar (Speaker)
Amily Wang (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Robert Young (Speaker)
Basil Germond (Interviewee)
Rachael Rigby (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
Ibrahim Aref (Peer reviewer)
Jan McArthur (Invited speaker)
John Hardy (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Alexandre Benedetto (Organiser)
Christopher Kirkbride (Speaker)
John Hardy (Invited speaker)
Nicola Spurling (Organiser)
Jan McArthur (Speaker), Kayleigh Rosewell (Speaker), Nicole Pitterson (Speaker) & Margaret Blackie (Speaker)
Jan McArthur (Speaker), Ashish Agrawal (Speaker), Jennifer Case (Speaker), Nicole Pitterson (Speaker), Benjamin Goldenschneider (Speaker) & Margaret Blackie (Speaker)
Anita Purewal (Speaker)
Laura Machin (Keynote speaker)
Sergio Gonzalez Munoz (Speaker)
Sarah Green (Examiner)
Richard Philpot (Speaker)
Wanhao Cheng (Speaker)
Jenny Roberts (Peer reviewer)
Julia Gillen (Speaker) & Anna Cermakova (Active Contributor)
Ana Costa (Visiting researcher)
Janja Komljenovic (Speaker)
Yuri Pashkin (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Basil Germond (Contributor)
Amjad Fayoumi (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Symposium
Guglielmo Lulli (Examiner)
Marta Ferri (Contributor)
Jen Southern (Speaker)
Ahmed Negm (Speaker)
Javier Marmol Queralto (Speaker)
Alexandra Harrington (Speaker)
Mirian Calvo (Speaker)
Kelly Widdicks (Speaker) & Marcia Smith (Contributor)
Maria Piacentini (Keynote speaker)
Laura Hughes-Gerber (Presenter), Noel McGuirk (Presenter) & Rafael Savva (Presenter)
Brandon Reece Taylorian (Speaker)
Shifan Yu (Speaker)
Md Masud Rana Bhuiyan (Speaker)
Alex Garner (Speaker)
Michael Stead (Speaker) & Paul Coulton (Speaker)
Michael Stead (Presenter) & Paul Coulton (Presenter)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Pete Brooks (Contributor), Andrew Quick (Contributor) & John Galliano (Host)
Michael Aspinall (Presenter) & Jim Wild (Presenter)
Hikaru Suzuki (Speaker)
Lynne Pearce (Speaker)
Elena C. Altmann (Chair), Kelsey Lucca (Speaker), Francesco Poli (Speaker) & Gert Westermann (Speaker)
Maryam Ghorbankarimi (Organiser)
Mike Roberts (Speaker)
Eszter Molnar (Speaker)
Andrew Walmsley (Speaker)
Rupert Griffiths (Speaker)
James Fong (Presenter), John Appleby (Participant) & John Hardy (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Public
Andrea Tosti (Speaker)
Yuze Sha (Speaker)
Andrew Lacey (Speaker)
Willem Hollmann (Speaker)
Ivan Svetunkov (Organiser)
Back to top