Home > Research > Activities
301 - 350 out of 17,320Page size: 50
  1. School Engagement
  2. University of Michigan

    Kirsti Ashworth (Contributor)

    12/06/201513/06/2015

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  3. Urmston Grammar School

    Ellen McGowan (Contributor)

    8/02/2016

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  4. William Howard School

    Stephen Lane (Contributor)

    8/03/2011

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  5. William Howard School

    Stephen Lane (Contributor)

    22/02/2012

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  6. William Howard School

    Ian Bailey (Contributor)

    9/03/2015

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  7. William Howard School

    Ian Bailey (Contributor)

    9/03/2014

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  8. Winstanley College

    David Burton (Speaker)

    5/07/2011

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  9. Winstanley College

    Hiroko Kawanami (Visiting researcher)

    28/02/0006

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  10. Other Membership
  11. Academy of Management for the International Strategy (External organisation)

    Julia Balogun (Member)

    2009

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  12. Advances in Management (External organisation)

    Alistair Anderson (Chair)

    2008

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  13. AMBA (External organisation)

    Caroline Elliott (Member)

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  14. American Accounting Association (External organisation)

    David Otley (Member)

    20092010

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  15. AqUA Board Membership (External organisation)

    Michael West (Member)

    17/12/2014

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  16. Austrian Film Institute Prize Jury (External organisation)

    Allyson Fiddler (Chair)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  17. Bowland Pennine Mountain Rescue Team (External organisation)

    Peter Shanahan (Member)

    2010 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  18. Bridge Group (External organisation)

    Nicola Burns (Member)

    09/2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  19. Business in the Community (External organisation)

    Judi Marshall (Member)

    10/2010 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  20. Business, Enterprise and Regulatory Reforms (External organisation)

    Paul Sparrow (Member)

    20092010

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  21. Centre for Law and Society (Organisational unit)

    Mary Guy (Member)

    1/01/2019

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  22. Chartered Institute of Personnel and Development (External organisation)

    Paul Sparrow (Member)

    20082011

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  23. Corus (Workington) Steering Group (External organisation)

    Ellie Hamilton (Member)

    2005 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  24. Department for Business Innovation & Skills (External organisation)

    Louise Heathwaite (Member)

    20132016

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  25. Department for Transport (External organisation)

    Carlos Lopez-Galviz (Participant)

    23/02/2018

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  26. DSTL (External organisation)

    Emmanuel Tsekleves (Member)

    24/04/2014

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  27. East Lancashire Workforce Development Group (External organisation)

    Ellie Hamilton (Member)

    20002004

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  28. East Midlands Development Agency (External organisation)

    Judith Mottram (Member)

    20022006

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  29. Employee Engagement Task Force (External organisation)

    Paul Sparrow (Member)

    2011

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  30. Engineering & Physical Sciences Research Council (EPSRC) Peer Review College (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/202031/12/2020

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  31. Engineering & Physical Sciences Research Council (EPSRC) Peer Review College (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/202131/12/2021

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  32. Engineering and Physical Sciences Research Council (External organisation)

    Kevin Glazebrook (Member)

    2000 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  33. Enterprise, CESBM (External organisation)

    Alistair Anderson (Chair)

    2008

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  34. EPSRC College (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  35. ESRC Peer Review College (External organisation)

    Alistair Anderson (Chair)

    1/01/0001

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  36. European Association of Work and Organizational Psychology (External organisation)

    Michael West (Member)

    1991 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  37. Geological Society, London (External organisation)

    Mark Hounslow (Member)

    20052020

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  38. Graduate Outcomes Advisory Group (Event)

    Matthew Johnson (Member)

    2021 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  39. Health Equity Network (Organisational unit)

    Aikaterini Panagaki (Chair)

    2022 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  40. Healthcare People Management Association (External organisation)

    Michael West (Member)

    18/06/2015

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  41. Institute for Employment Studies (External organisation)

    Paul Sparrow (Member)

    1/06/2015

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  42. International Journal of Business Excellence (External organisation)

    Alistair Anderson (Chair)

    2008

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  43. International Journal of Entrepreneaurship and Innovation (External organisation)

    Alistair Anderson (Chair)

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  44. International Union of Geological Sciences (IUGS) (External organisation)

    Mark Hounslow (Member)

    20062016

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  45. Journal of Emerging Economics (External organisation)

    Alistair Anderson (Chair)

    2008

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  46. Kuhn Prize Jury (External organisation)

    Kevin Glazebrook (Member)

    2009

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  47. Lancashire County Council (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Contributor)

    03/201505/2015

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  48. Lancashire Skills and Employment Task Group (External organisation)

    Ellie Hamilton (Member)

    20032006

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

Previous 1...3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ...347 Next

Back to top