Home > Research > Activities
351 - 400 out of 17,320Page size: 50
  1. Other Membership
  2. Lancaster Intelligent, Robotic and Autonomous Systems Centre (Organisational unit)

    Mike Ryder (Member)

    02/2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  3. Leicester Revealed (External organisation)

    Judith Mottram (Member)

    2002

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  4. MacLeod 'Guru Group' (External organisation)

    Ellie Hamilton (Member)

    2009 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  5. McArthur Foundation (External organisation)

    Alistair Anderson (Chair)

    1/01/0001

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  6. Monash University (External organisation)

    Paul Sparrow (Member)

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  7. National Research Foundation (External organisation)

    Alistair Anderson (Chair)

    1/01/0001

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  8. NHS Leadership Academy (External organisation)

    Michael West (Member)

    2013

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  9. NHS Leadership Academy Programme Steering Group (External organisation)

    Michael West (Member)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  10. NHS Policy Group (External organisation)

    Michael West (Member)

    2009 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  11. NIHR (External organisation)

    Aikaterini Panagaki (Chair)

    1/10/2021 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  12. Northern Leadership Academy (External organisation)

    Steve Kempster (Member)

    20062008

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  13. Nottinghamshire Healthcare FT (External organisation)

    Michael West (Member)

    10/03/2016

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  14. NTC on Autonomous Systems (External organisation)

    Plamen Angelov (Member)

    20082012

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  15. Open Management Journal (External organisation)

    Alistair Anderson (Chair)

    2008

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  16. REF2021 (Event)

    Suzanne Ost (Member)

    20182021

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  17. Royal Society of New Zealand (External organisation)

    Alistair Anderson (Chair)

    1/01/0001

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  18. SBND Experiment (External organisation)

    Jaroslaw Nowak (Chair)

    1/08/2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  19. STEM Ambassador Hub Lancashire and Cumbria (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Member)

    04/2021 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  20. Subcommission of Triassic Stratigraphy (unit of the ICS and IUGS) (External organisation)

    Mark Hounslow (Member)

    20132020

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  21. Subcommission of Triassic Stratigraphy (unit of the ICS and IUGS) (External organisation)

    Mark Hounslow (Member)

    20062020

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  22. Subcommission on Jurassic Stratigraphy (body of ICS and IUGG) (External organisation)

    Mark Hounslow (Member)

    20082018

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  23. SuperDARN Data Analysis Working Group (External organisation)

    P. V. Ponomarenko (Chair), E. C. Bland (Member), Burrell A. G. (Member), A. Fogg (Member), K. Kotyk (Member), A. S. Reimer (Member), M. Schmidt (Member), K. T. Sterne (Member), Maria Walach (Member) & S. G. Shepherd (Advisor)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  24. Swiss National Science Foundation (External organisation)

    Alistair Anderson (Chair)

    1/01/0001

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  25. The Foresight Programme (External organisation)

    Simon Guy (Member)

    20062008

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  26. The Foresight Programme (External organisation)

    Emmanuel Tsekleves (Member)

    4/09/2015

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  27. The Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Reviewer )

    1/01/200931/12/2009

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  28. The Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Reviewer )

    1/01/201031/12/2010

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  29. The Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Reviewer )

    1/01/201231/12/2012

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  30. The Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Reviewer )

    1/01/201131/12/2011

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  31. The Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Reviewer )

    1/01/201331/12/2013

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  32. The Leverhulme Trust (External organisation)

    Grzegorz Pawlina (Reviewer )

    2009

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  33. UK Commission for Employment and Skills (External organisation)

    Paul Sparrow (Member)

    11/2013

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  34. UK Government Sector Skills Development Agency (External organisation)

    Paul Sparrow (Member)

    20042008

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  35. UK Research & Innovation Strategic Priorities Fund Clean Air Networks Call (Event)

    Dimitrinka Atanasova (Member)

    3/06/20204/06/2020

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  36. UK Research Assessment Exercise (External organisation)

    Paul Sparrow (Member)

    2008

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  37. United Nations Environment Programme (External organisation)

    Louise Heathwaite (Member)

    10/07/2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  38. York Management School (External organisation)

    Caroline Elliott (Member)

    2012

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  39. Member of an organisation
  40. Academy of Management (External organisation)

    Katy Mason (Member)

    1/01/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  41. Academy of Marketing (External organisation)

    Maria Piacentini (Member)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  42. Advance HE (External organisation)

    Stefanie Doebler (Chair)

    15/09/2022

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  43. Advertising Educational Forum (External organisation)

    Maria Piacentini (Member)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  44. American Accounting Association (External organisation)

    Justin Chircop (Member)

    2011 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  45. American Accounting Association (External organisation)

    Ken Peasnell (Member)

    20052010

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  46. American Chemical Society (External organisation)

    John Hardy (Member)

    1/01/2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

Previous 1...4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ...347 Next

Back to top